ผลการจัดกลุ่มน้ำหนักตัวและเสริมอุปกรณ์ให้น้ำลูกไก่ต่อสมรรถภาพการผลิตของไก่ไข่ระยะก่อนให้ไข่
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริลักษณ์ วงส์พิเชษฐ | |
| dc.contributor.author | อุบล ดวงแสนจันทร์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จิตติมา กันตนามัลลกุล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดกลุ่มน้ำหนักตัวลูกไก่เมื่ออายุ 1 วันและเสริมอุปกรณ์ให้น้ำลูกไก่ไข่ต่อสมรรถภาพการผลิตของไก่ไข่ระยะก่อนให้ไข่ การวิจัยเชิงทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ลูกไก่ไข่ จำนวน 3,456 ตัว เครื่องมือที่ใช้ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดกลุ่มน้ำหนักตัวลูกไก่เมื่ออายุ 1 วัน และการเสริมอุปกรณ์ให้น้ำไม่มิปฏิสัมพันธ์ต่อสมรรถภาพการผลิตอัตราการเจริญเติบโตและปริมาณอาหารแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.01 และยังส่งผลต่อความสม่ำเสมอแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 สำหรับการเสริมอุปกรณ์ให้น้ำมีผลต่อน้ำหนักตัวและปริมาณอาหารแตกต่างอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ นอกจากนี้ไก่ไข่กลุ่มที่มีการเสริมกระติกน้ำ ยังมีแนวโน้มว่าจะมีความสม่ำเสมอของฝูงที่ดีกว่า | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research objectives were to study the effects of body weight grouping of day-old chicks and waterer supplementation on the productive performance of pullets. The data were collected from 3,456 Isa-Brown, day-old female chicks with two factors consisting of the body weight grouping (A) and waterer supplementation (B).The body weight grouping (A) consisted of four groups: as-hatched (a1), average body weight (a2), above average body weight (a3), and below average body weight (a4). The waterer supplementation (B) consisted of three groups: no waterer supplemented (b1), waterer supplemented for the first three days (b2), and waterer supplemented for the first five days (b3). This research was performed in a 4x3 factorial experiment in completely randomized design with eight replications. For each replication, 36 chicks were used for a period of 17 weeks. All data including growth performance, feed intake, loss rate, and flock uniformity were analyzed using the General Linear Model and differences among means were compared using Duncan’s New Multiple Range Test.The results of this research showed that body weight grouping of day-old chicks (A) and waterer supplementation (B) had no significant interaction effects on productive performance of chicks (p>0.05). Body weight grouping of day-old chicks (A) had highly significant effects on growth performance and feed intake (p<0.01), and also had significant effects on the flock uniformity (p<0.05). At the age of 17 จิตติมา กันตนามัลลกุล weeks, pullets with below average body weight (a4) showed highly significant (p<0.01) lower body weight, growth rate and feed intake than those in the other groups (a1, a2, and a3). For the waterer supplementation groups (B), there were no significant differences in body weight and feed intake of pullets. However both waterer supplemented groups (b2 and b3) showed highly significant (p<0.01) lower loss rates at 0.43 and 0.95 percent, respectively, whereas the no waterer supplemented group (b1) had a higher loss rate of 2.26 percent. Moreover, both waterer supplemented groups (b2 and b3) tended to have a better flock uniformity | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ไก่ไข่--การเลี้ยง | |
| dc.subject.other | ไก่--ไข่--การผลิต | |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดกลุ่มน้ำหนักตัวและเสริมอุปกรณ์ให้น้ำลูกไก่ต่อสมรรถภาพการผลิตของไก่ไข่ระยะก่อนให้ไข่ | |
| dc.title.alternative | The effects of body weight grouping and waterer supplement of day-old chicks on the performance of layer pullets | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |