ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้งในองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น : กรณีศึกษาการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดอุดรธานี ศึกษาเฉพาะอำเภอบ้านผือ จังหวัดอุดรธานี
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล | |
| dc.contributor.author | อำนาจ ศรีพระจันทร์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประพนธ์ เจียรกูล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับการรส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองในการเสือกตั้งนายก องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดอุดรธานี ปี 2555 ศึกษาเฉพาะอำเภอบ้านผือ จังหวัดอุดรธานี(2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการ มีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองในการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดอุดรธานี ปี 2555 ศึกษาเฉพาะอำเภอ บ้านผือ จังหวัดอุดรธานี การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณผสมผสานการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเชิงปริมาณ คือ ผู้มี สิทธิเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดอุดรธานีในเขตอำเภอบ้านผือ คัดเลือกโดยสูตรทาโรยามาเน่ จำนวน 398 คน โดยใข้แบบสอบถาม และกลุ่มตัวอย่างเชิงคุณภาพคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง ได้แก่ ได้บริหารเทศบาลหรือได้บริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล สมาชิกสภาเทศบาลหรือสมาชิกสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล กำนันหรือผู้ใหญ่บ้าน และผู้นำชุมชน รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 17 คน โดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติค่ารัอยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองในการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด อุดรธานี โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยด้านการเป็นฐานคะแนนเสียงและการรณรงค์หาเสียงเลือกตั้งอยู่ใน ระดับปานกลาง การไปใช้สิทธิเลือกตั้งอยู่ในระดับมาก และติดตามกระบวนการเสือกตั้งอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองในการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดอุดรธานี คือ ปัจจัย ภายใน ไต้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้เป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหาร ส่วนจังหวัดอุดรธานี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และปัจจัยภายนอกที่มีผลต่อการเสือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดอุดรธานี โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยพิจารณาเลือกตั้งสมัครด้านคุณสมบัติส่วนตัว เป็นต้น มีประสบการณ์ทำงานสูง มีบุคลิกภาพและมนษยสัมพันธ์ที่ดีอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านนโยบายผู้สมัครเป็นประโยชน์ในการพัฒนาท้องถิ่นอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านผลประโยชน์ตอบแทนจากการช่วยงานประเพณีต่างๆ ของชาวบ้านสมํ่าเสมอ และสัญญาว่าจะทำสิ่งต่างๆ ให้หลังจากได้รับเลือกอยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านความสัมพันธ์ส่วนตัว/การอุปถัมภ์ของผู้สมัครประชาชนเคารพนับคือศรัทธาส่วนตัว (3) เพศ อายุ การศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง แสดงให้เห็นว่าปัจจัยภายในมีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองในการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดอุดรธานี ความสัมพันธ์ส่วนตัว การที่ผู้สมัครอุปถัมภ์ประชาชนมีผลเชิงบวกส่อการมีส่วนร่วมการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดอุดรธานี | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were (1) to investigate the political participation of voters in electing the president of the Udon Thani Provincial Administrative Organization in 2012, and (2) to find the factors affecting the voters’ participation in electing the president of Udon Thani Provincial Administrative Organization in 2012. The study adopted mixed methodology research approach. The quantitative data consisted of 398 sample voters in Ban Phue District who were eligible to elect the president of Udon Thani Provincial Administrative Organization in 2012. The instrument used was a questionnaire. The 17 key informants for the qualitative data, selected through purposive sampling, included 3 administrators of the municipality or Sub-district Administrative Organization, 5 members of the Municipality Council or Sub-district Administrative Organization, 4 village leaders or sub-district headmen, and 5 citizens/villagers. Data were collected through in- depth interviews. The statistics employed for quantitative data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation while qualitative data analysis was presented in the form of descriptive discussion. The following results had been found. 1) Voters’ political participation in electing the president of Udon Thani Provincial Administrative Organization, as a whole, was at the moderate level. On each aspect, their candidacy for contesting to be the president, canvassing for any presidential candidate, campaigning for any presidential candidate, managing the election and following up of the election results were at the moderate level. However, the exercise of their right to vote was at the high level. 2) Factors affecting the voters’ participation in electing the president of Udon Thani Provincial Administrative Organization included both internal and external factors. Internal factors were gender, age, educational level, occupation, and income. These factors were significantly related to voters’ participation in electing the president of Udon Thani Provincial Administrative Organization at the 0.05 statistical level. External factors moderately affected the voters’ participation in electing the president of Udon Thani Provincial Administration Organization. Voters would consider from the candidate’s personal qualities, work experience, personality and friendliness. Regarding the policy, the voters gave a high level of consideration on whether the locality could gain any benefits from the candidate’s policies. Of the advantages and rewards, the voters took into account at a high level whether or not the candidate regularly supported and attended the villagers’ traditions and festivals and if they promised to do so after being elected. Of personal relations, personal patronage, and being related, voters would take these connections into consideration at a moderate level when deciding to vote for a candidate. 3) The internal factors of gender, age, educational level, occupation and income influenced the voters’ participation in electing the president of Udon Thani Provincial Administrative Organization. This showed that different personal status and varied social role impacted differently on the voters’ satisfaction with the candidates. All personal qualities of the candidate, his or her policy, the benefits and rewards provided to the voters, personal relations, and personal patronage had a positive effect on the voters’ participation in electing the president of Udon Thani Provincial Administrative Organization. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.120 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น -- ข้าราชการและพนักงาน -- กิจกรรมทางการเมือง | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้งในองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น : กรณีศึกษาการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดอุดรธานี ศึกษาเฉพาะอำเภอบ้านผือ จังหวัดอุดรธานี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting political participation of voters in the elections of Local Government Organizations : a case study of the election for President of Udon Thani Provincial Administrative Organization, focusing on Ban Phue District, Udon Thani Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.120 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |