การสร้างเอกสารประกอบการสอนรายวิชาฟิสิกส์เรื่อง งาน พลังงานและกำลัง สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีศักดิ์ จินดานุรักษ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ธณพจน์ เนมีย์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2560 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างเอกสารประกอบการสอนรายวิชาฟิสิกส์ เรื่อง งาน พลังงานและกำลัง สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ลักษณะของเอกสารประกอบการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นเป็นเอกสารทาง วิชาการมีเนื้อหา 3 ตอน และมีกิจกรรมท้ายบท โดยมีขอบเขตเนื้อหาความรู้เรื่องงาน พลังงานและกำลัง ดำเนินการสร้างโดยรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องจากเอกสารต่าง ๆ ทาง วิชาการด้านฟิสิกส์ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาที่นำมาใช้ในการเขียน จัดทำเอกสารประกอบการสอน และตรวจสอบคุณภาพของเอกสารประกอบการสอนด้านเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางด้านเนื้อหา 3 ท่าน และด้านลักษณะของเอกสารประกอบการสอน โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางด้านสื่อการสอน 3 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมิน ได้แก่ แบบประเมินเอกสารประกอบการสอนด้านเนื้อหา และแบบประเมินเอกสารประกอบการสอนด้านลักษณะของเอกสารการสอน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ความถี่และฐานนิยม ผลการศึกษาปรากฏว่า เอกสารประกอบการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ ประกอบด้วย เนื้อหา 3 ตอน คืองาน พลังงาน และกำลัง แต่ละตอนมีกิจกรรมท้ายบทเพื่อทบทวนและตรวจสอบความรู้ของผู้เรียน ผลการประเมินของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิพบว่า คุณภาพของเนื้อหาในเอกสารประกอบการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ทุกตอนอยู่ในระดับดี และคุณภาพด้านลักษณะของเอกสารประกอบการสอนอยู่ในระดับดี เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านลักษณะรูปเล่ม ด้านภาพประกอบ และด้านเนื้อหา อยู่ในระดับดี ยกเว้นด้านการใช้ภาษา อยู่ในระดับพอใช้ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was to construct an instructional material in the Physics Course on the topic of Work, Energy and Power for Mathayom Suksa IV students. The constructed instructional material was characterized as an academic document. It comprised three sections each of which containing end-of-lesson activities. Its scope included the knowledge contents on Work, Energy and Power. The construction activities included the collection of relevant information from academic documents related to physics, the analysis of contents to be used in writing the document, the construction of the document, and then the submission of the constructed document to three experts on contents and three experts on instructional media for quality verification. The employed evaluation instruments were an evaluation form for the contents of the document, and an evaluation form for the characteristics of the document. Data were analyzed using the frequency and mode. The results were as follows: The constructed instructional material in the Physics Course comprised three sections of contents, namely, Work, Energy, and Power. Each section contained end-of-lesson activities in order to review and check knowledge of the learners. Results of quality evaluation of the constructed instructional materials by the experts showed that quality of the content in every section was at the good level and quality of characteristics of the instructional material was also at the good level. When specific aspects of the document were considered, it was found that the format, the illustrations, and the contents were at the good level, excepting the use of language aspect, which was found to be at the fair level | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ฟิสิกส์--การสอนด้วยสื่อ | |
| dc.subject.other | ฟิสิกส์--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--หลักสูตรและการสอน | |
| dc.title | การสร้างเอกสารประกอบการสอนรายวิชาฟิสิกส์เรื่อง งาน พลังงานและกำลัง สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Construction of an instructional material in Physics Course on the topic of Work, Energy and Power for Mathayom Suksa IV students | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |