แนวทางการจัดการการปลูกมะม่วงพันธุ์ฟ้าลั่นของเกษตรกร อำเภอบ้านแพ้ว จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร
| dc.contributor.advisor | ลัดดา พิศาลบุตร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สัจจา บรรจงศิริ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | จงรักษ์ กิ่มบางยาง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2559 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ลักษณะทั่วไปของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกมะม่วงพันธุ์ฟ้าลั่น อำเภอบ้านแพ้ว จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร 2) การจัดการการปลูกมะม่วงพันธุ์ฟ้าลั่นตามระบบการปฏิบัติทางการ เกษตรที่ดี (GAP) ที่มีผลต่อการเพิ่มปริมาณและคุณภาพผลผลิต 3) ปัญหาในการปลูกมะม่วงพันธุ์ฟ้าลั่น 4) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อปริมาณผลผลิตมะม่วงพันธุ์ฟ้าลั่น และ 5) แนวทางการจัดการการปลูกมะม่วงพันธุ์ฟ้าลั่นของเกษตรกร อำเภอบ้านแพ้ว จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีอายุระหว่าง 40-49 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ปลูกมะม่วงฟ้าลั่น มีประสบการณ์การปลูกมะม่วงฟ้าลั่นมากกว่า 10 ปีขึ้นไป มีเนื้อที่ปลูกมะม่วงพันธุ์ฟ้าลั่นเฉลี่ย 15.90 ไร่ ราคามะม่วงสูงสุดในช่วงเดือนมิถุนายน-กรกฎาคม เฉลี่ย 25.00 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 2,493.26 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ผลตอบแทนการปลูกมะม่วงเฉลี่ย 37,398.90 บาทต่อไร่ 2)เกษตรกรมีการจัดการการปลูกมะม่วงตาม GAP ในระดับมากในเรื่องการใช้วัตถุอันตรายทางการเกษตรตามคำแนะนำของกรมวิชาการเกษตรอย่างเคร่งครัด แหล่งน้ำที่ใช้ในการปลูกมะม่วง การปฏิบัติก่อนและหลังการเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิตต้องสะอาดปลอดภัยต่อผู้บริโภค ซึ่งส่งผลต่อการเพิ่มปริมาณและคุณภาพผลผลิต 3)ปัญหาทั่วไปในการปลูกมะม่วง คือ ราคาปัจจัยการผลิตสูง การระบาดของแมลง และวิธีการปฏิบัติตามGAP ค่อนข้างยุ่งยาก 4) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับปริมาณผลผลิตมะม่วง พบว่า ระดับการศึกษาและอาชีพมีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณผลผลิตมะม่วงพันธุ์ฟ้าลั่นอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) และ 5)แนวทางในการจัดการปลูกมะม่วงพันธุ์ฟ้าลั่นของเกษตรกร คือ (1) มีการบันทึกข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการปลูกมะม่วง (2) มีการทำความสะอาด คัดขนาด บรรจุลังกระดาษแล้วรีบนำส่งพ่อค้า และ (3) ใช้แหล่งน้ำที่สะอาดปราศจากการปนเปื้อนของสารเคมี ในการปลูกมะม่วง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the general characteristics of Fah-lun variety farmers at Banpaew District, Samut Sakhon Province, 2) management on growing mango Fah-lun variety following GAP guideline on the yield and quality, 3) problems in management of mango (Fah-lun variety) growing, 4) the relationship among the factors that affect the yield of Fah-lun variety mangoes, and 5) approaches for managing Fah-lun variety mango growing of the farmers in Banpaew District. The population was 414 Fah-lun variety mango farmers in Banpaew District, Samut Sakhon Province registered with the Department of Agriculture Extention in 2016. Sample size was decided by using Taro Yamane formula. A total of 210 farmers was selected as a sample group by simple random sampling. The instrument was a questionnaire. Data were statistically analyzed and were expressed in frequency, percentage, average, maximum, minimum, and standard deviation, including Chi-square for correlation analysis. The results showed that 1) most farmers were 40-49 years old, completed education at primary level, and mainly had careers of growing Fah-lun variety and had over 10 years of experiences and had an average cultivation area of 15.90 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters). The price of the mango reached its highest during the months of June to July at average price 25.00 baht per kilogram and the average yield of 2,493.26 kg per rai. The average returns was 37,398.90 baht per rai. 2) Farmers’s management on growing mango by strictly following the guidelines of the Department of Agriculture in using dangerous substance at high level, water used in growing mangoes, and equipment used in harvesting which had to be clean and safe for consumers. 3) Problems in growing mango were the high cost of production factor, pest outbreaks and the complication of GAP application. 4) There was a statistically significant relationships between the factors of farmers’ educational and professional level and yield of Fah-lun variety mangoes (p<0.05). 5) Approaches for the management of growing Fah-lun variety mangoes were (1) data recording on growing mango (2) there were cleaning, standardizing on yield and packaging in paper boxs and deliver to collectors agents rapidly, (3) water used in growing mango come from the water source that clean and clear from toxic chemical substance. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มะม่วง--การปลูก | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการจัดการการปลูกมะม่วงพันธุ์ฟ้าลั่นของเกษตรกร อำเภอบ้านแพ้ว จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Management guideline for growing mango (Fah-lun Variety) by farmers in Banpaew District, Samut Sakhon Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |