การเปิดรับสื่อการฝึกคอบร้าโกลด์ ระหว่างกองทัพไทย กองทัพสหรัฐอเมริกา และกองทัพมิตรประเทศ ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีรารักษ์ โพธิสุวรรณ
dc.contributor.author: จิรภัทร ศิริไล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การเปิดรับสื่อการฝึกคอบร้าโกลด์ ระหว่างกองทัพไทย กองทัพสหรัฐอเมริกา และกองทัพมิตรประเทศของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ต่อข่าวสารการฝึกคอบร้าโกลด์ ระหว่างกองทัพไทย กองทัพสหรัฐอเมริกา และกองทัพมิตรประเทศ 3) เปรียบเทียบระดับการเปิดรับสื่อการฝึกคอบร้าโกลด์ ระหว่างกองทัพไทย กองทัพสหรัฐอเมริกา และกองทัพมิตรประเทศ ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครตามลักษณะทางประชากร 4) เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครต่อข่าวสารการฝึกคอบร้าโกลด์ ระหว่างกองทัพไทย กองทัพสหรัฐอเมริกา และกองทัพมิตรประเทศตามลักษณะทางประชากร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การเปิดรับสื่อการฝึกคอบร้าโกลด์ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางโดยมีการเปิดรับสื่อการฝึกคอบร้าโกลด์จากสมาชิกในครอบครัว ญาติ เพื่อน มากที่สุด 2) ความคิดเห็นต่อข่าวสารการฝึกคอบร้าโกลด์ ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก โดยมีความเห็นด้วยมากที่สุดในประเด็นการฝึกคอบร้าโกลด์เป็นการพัฒนาขีดความสามารถให้กับกำลังพลของกองทัพไทยและกองทัพมิตรประเทศในปฏิบัติการร่วม/ผสม 3) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มี เพศ อาชีพ และรายได้ แตกต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับสื่อการฝึกคอบร้าโกลด์ ระหว่างกองทัพไทย กองทัพสหรัฐอเมริกา และกองทัพมิตรประเทศ แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05 4) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีระดับการศึกษา และ อาชีพ แตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อข่าวสารการฝึกคอบร้าโกลด์ แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) Bangkok residents’ exposure to media about the Cobra Gold joint exercises of the Thai armed forces together with the armed forces of the USA and allied nations; 2) Bangkok residents’ opinions about news about Cobra Gold; 3) the relationship between demographic factors and Bangkok residents’ exposure to media on Cobra Gold; 4) the relationship between demographic factors and Bangkok residents’ opinions on news about Cobra Gold. This was a survey research. The sample population was 400 residents of Bangkok. The research tool was an online questionnaire that was posted on Facebook groups and Line groups for Bangkok residents. Data were statistically analyzed to find percentage, mean, and standard deviation; and ANOVA, t test and LSD were used to compare differences for hypothesis testing. The results showed that 1) Overall, the samples had a medium level of exposure to media about Cobra Gold. They were exposed to personal media (family members, relatives and friends) the most. 2) The samples had a very positive opinion on news about Cobra Gold. The topic that they strongly agreed with the most was that it increased the capabilities of members of the Thai armed forces and their allies for performing joint operations. 3) There was a statistically significant correlation (p<0.05) between the demographic factors of sex, occupation and income range and exposure to media about Cobra Gold. 4) There was a statistically significant correlation (p<0.05) between the demographic factors of educational level and occupation and opinion about news about Cobra Gold.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2019.29
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การสื่อสารในสื่อมวลชน
dc.subject.other: ทหารในสื่อมวลชน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--นิเทศศาสตร์
dc.title: การเปิดรับสื่อการฝึกคอบร้าโกลด์ ระหว่างกองทัพไทย กองทัพสหรัฐอเมริกา และกองทัพมิตรประเทศ ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Bangkok citizens’ exposure to media regarding the Cobra Gold joint exercises of the Thai armed forces together with the armed forces of the USA and allied nations
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต