ผลกระทบของนโยบายเงินปันผลต่อความผันผวนของราคาหลักทรัพย์ ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ
| dc.contributor.advisor | กัลยานี ภาคอัต | |
| dc.contributor.author | อารีรัตน์ ช่างนิ่มนวล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษานโยบายเงินปันผลและความผันผวนของราคาหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ และ (2) วิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของนโยบายเงินปันผลต่อความผันผวนของราคาหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) อัตราการจ่ายเงินปันผล อัตราผลตอบแทนเงินปันผล และเงินปันผลต่อหุ้นของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ โดยเฉลี่ยประมาณร้อยละ 0.68 3.54 และ 0.25 บาทต่อหุ้น ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่ค่าสูงสุดคือ ร้อยละ 5.62 13.25 และ 2.80 บาทต่อหุ้น ตามลำดับ และค่าต่ำสุดประมาณร้อยละ 0.04 0.05 และ 0.005 บาทต่อหุ้น ตามลำดับ ส่วนความผันผวนของราคาหลักทรัพย์โดยเฉลี่ยประมาณ 0.42 ในขณะที่ค่าสูงสุดและค่าต่ำสุดประมาณ 2.27 และ 0.02 ตามลำดับ และ (2) นโยบายเงินปันผลซึ่งวัดโดยอัตราผลตอบแทนเงินปันผล และเงินปันผลต่อหุ้น ส่งผลกระทบทางลบต่อความผันผวนของราคาหลักทรัพย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 0.10 ตามลำดับ ส่วนปัจจัยอื่นที่ส่งผลกระทบทางบวกต่อความผันผวนของราคาหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ คือ อัตราส่วนหนี้สินต่อส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้น อัตราผลตอบแทนของสินทรัพย์ และอัตราเงินเฟ้อ ในขณะที่ขนาดของบริษัทส่งผลกระทบทางลบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed (1) to study the dividend policy and the stock prices volatility of listed companies in the Market for Alternative Investment: MAI; and (2) to analyze the impact of dividend policy towards stock prices volatility of listed companies in the MAI. This study was a quantitative research. The population was all listed companies in the MAI with complete information according to the conditions of the study, totally 29companies and summed at 145data set. The period of study was 5 years, from January1st, 2017 to December 31st, 2021.The data of this study was secondary data, comprising of financial ratio and other relevant financial data during the same period. The research methodology used random effects regression.The statistics for data analysis employed mean, standard deviation, maximum, minimum and t-statistic. The results revealed that (1) an average of dividend payout ratio, dividend yield and dividend per share of all listed companies in the MAI was at approximately 0.68 percent, 3.54 percent and 0.25 baht per share, respectively. While the maximum value showed 5.62 percent, 13.25 and 2.80 baht per share, respectively. Minimum values showed at approximately 0.04 percent, 0.05 and 0.005 baht per share, respectively. An average of stock prices volatility was at approximately 0.42, while maximum and minimum values was at approximately 2.27 and 0.02, respectively; and (2) dividend policy which was measured by dividend payout ratio and dividend per share had negative impact on stock prices volatility at statistically significant at 0.05 and 0.10 level, respectively. Other factors showed positive impact towards stock prices volatility of listed companies in the Market for Alternative Investment, those were debt to equ.ity ratio, return on assets and inflation, while firm size showed negative impact at statistically significant at 0.05 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | เงินปันผล | |
| dc.subject.other | ราคาหลักทรัพย์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การจัดการธุรกิจและการบริการ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการธุรกิจและการบริการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | ผลกระทบของนโยบายเงินปันผลต่อความผันผวนของราคาหลักทรัพย์ ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Impact of dividend policy on stock price volatility of listed companies in the Market for Alternative Investment | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |