การจัดการศึกษาด้วยระบบทวิศึกษาในวิทยาลัยเทคนิคธัญบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | สายัน จันทรา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2560 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนื้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการศึกษาด้วยระบบทวิศึกษาในวิทยาลัยเทคนิคธัญบุรี และ (2) ศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะในการจัดการศึกษาด้วยระบบทวิศึกษาในวิทยาลัยเทคนิคธัญบุรี ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ คือผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนของวิทยาลัยเทคนิคธัญบุรี จำนวน 7 คน ของโรงเรียนเทพคิรินทร์ฯ คลองสิบสาม จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 8 คน นักเรียน 14 คน และผู้ปกครอง 7 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 36 คน เครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แนวคำถามในการสนทนากลุ่ม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพการจัดการศึกษาด้วยระบบทวิศึกษาในวิทยาลัยเทคนิคธัญบุรีพบว่าวิทยาลัยเทคนิคธัญบุรี มีการทำบันทึกข้อตกลงกับโรงเรียน เทพคิรินทร์ โดยโรงเรียนดำเนินการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ความรู้ ความเข้าใจแก่นักเรียนและผู้ปกครอง และรับสมัครนักเรียนเข้าร่วมโครงการหลักสูตรของการจัดการศึกษาด้วยระบบทวิศึกษาประกอบด้วยหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายจำนวน 81 หน่วยกิต จัดการเรียนการสอนในวันพุธถึงวันศุกร์ใช้เกณฑ์การวัด และประเมินผลการเรียนตามหลักสูตรแกนกลางขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2551 ส่วนวิทยาลัยเทคนิคธัญบุรีจัดการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตรประกาศณียบัตรวิชาชีพพุทธศักราช 2556 จำนวน 71 หน่วยกิตใน 2 สาขาวิชาคือ สาขาวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ธุรกิจ และสาขาวิชาช่างยนต์ ในวันจันทร์และ วันอังคาร การประเมินผลการเรียนใช้เกณฑ์ตามหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ พุทธศักราช 2556 และการประเมินมาตรฐานวิชาชีพสำหรับปัญหาการจัดการศึกษาด้วยระบบทวิศึกษา พบว่าการติดต่อประสานงานระหว่างวิทยาลัยเทคนิคธัญบุรี และโรงเรียนเทพศิรินทร์ฯ ขาดความต่อเนื่องการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้รายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับการลงทะเบียนเรียนการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ การวัดผลประเมินผลและการประเมินมาตรฐานวิชาชีพไม่ชัดเจน การจัดหลักสูตร มีปัญหาเรื่องเวลาและการจัดหาสถานประกอบการในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ การประเมินผลมีการโอนผลการเรียนล่าช้า และ (2) ข้อเสนอแนะในการจัดการศึกษาด้วยระบบทวิศึกษา พบว่าวิทยาลัยเทคนิคธัญบุรีและโรงเรียนเทพศิรินทร์ฯ ควรมีการบูรณาการหลักสูตร ทบทวนเรื่องของเวลา และสถานประกอบการในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ ควรมีการประชาสัมพันธ์ชี้แจงรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และการประเมินผลในแต่ละภาคเรียนแก่นักเรียนและผู้ปกครอง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the condition and problems of educational management by dual education system in Thanya Buri Technical College; and (2) to study recommendations for educational management by dual education system in Thanya Buri Technical College. The key research informants totaling 36 persons consisted of seven administrators and instructors from Thanya Buri Technical College, and eight administrators and teachers, 14 students and seven parents from Dhepsirin Khlong Sip Sam School in Pathum Thani province. The data collecting instrument was a form containing guidelines for focus group discussion. Data were analyzed with content analysis. Research findings were as follows: (1) regarding the condition of educational management by dual education system in Thanya Buri Technical College, it was found that the College signed a memorandum of agreement with Dhepsirin Khlong Sip Sam School; under this agreement, the School was to conduct a public relations campaign to provide knowledge and understanding on the dual education program offered by the School and the College and admitted the students to enroll in the program; the dual education program offered by the School was an instruction program at the upper secondary level, containing 81 credit hours and providing instruction on Wednesday to Friday; the learning outcome evaluation of the program was based on the measurement and evaluation criteria specified in the Basic Education Curriculum, B.E. 2551; on the other hand, the dual education program offered at Thanya Buri Technical College was based on the Vocational Certificate Program, B.E. 2556; the program offered instruction in two majors, namely, Business Computer, and Auto Mechanics, each of which containing 71 credit hours; the instruction was offered on Monday and Tuesday; the learning outcome evaluation of the program was based on the vocational measurement and evaluation criteria specified in the Vocational Certificate Program, B. E. 2556; therefore, students enrolling in the dual education system attended classes at the College on Monday and Tuesday and then attended classes at the School on Wednesday to Friday; as for problems of educational management by dual education system, it was found that the following problems existed: the communications and coordination between the College and the School lacked continuity; the public relations provided unclear details on registration, vocational experience practicum, learning outcome measurement and evaluation, and vocational evaluation based on vocational standards; the time conflict for vocational experience practicum; the difficulty of finding entrepreneurial places for vocational experience practicum; and the slowness of transferring of learning outcome evaluation results; and (2) as for recommendations for educational management by dual education system, the following recommendations were provided: Thanya Buri Technical College and Dhepsirin Khlong Sip Sam School should integrate their programs more closely; they should review the issues of time and places for vocational experience practicum; and there should be public relations campaigns to explain details on instructional activities and learning outcome evaluation in each semester for the students and parents. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การจัดการศึกษา--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | วิทยาลัยการอาชีพ--การศึกษาการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | การจัดการศึกษาด้วยระบบทวิศึกษาในวิทยาลัยเทคนิคธัญบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Educational management by dual education system in Thanya Buri Technical College | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |