การเมืองของการกำหนดแผนพัฒนาสามปี (พ.ศ. 2560-2562) ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเขาขลุง จังหวัดราชบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนศักดิ์ สายจำปา
dc.contributor.author: รุ้งนภา เทียมเจริญ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) บทบาทของตัวแสดงที่เป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการในการกำหนดแผนพัฒนาสามปีขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเขาขลุง จังหวัดราชบุรี (2)ความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมการเมืองระหว่างตัวแสดงกับผู้มีอำนาจในการกำหนดแผนพัฒนาสามปีขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเขาขลุง จังหวัดราชบุรี (3) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการกำหนดแผนพัฒนาสามปีขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเขาขลุง จังหวัดราชบุรี วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ศึกษาจากการเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนาม โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัย เชิงคุณภาพ โดยการศึกษาจากเอกสาร การสังเกตการณ์ และการสัมภาษณ์ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มตัวแสดงที่เป็นทางการและกลุ่มตัวแสดงที่ไม่เป็นทางการ จากนั้นจึงจำแนกข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษาเอกสาร การสังเกตการณ์ และการสัมภาษณ์ออกเป็น หมวดหมู่ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) บทบาทของตัวแสดงที่เป็นทางการจะมีมากกว่าบทบาทของตัวแสดงที่ไม่เป็นทางการ โดยตัวแสดงที่เป็นทางการ มีอำนาจตัดสินใจเลือกโครงการบรรจุไว้ในแผนพัฒนาสามปี เพราะมีตำแหน่งและได้รับการแต่งตั้งโดยชอบด้วยกฎหมาย ทำให้สามารถแสดงบทบาทและอำนาจหน้าที่ของตนได้โดยตรง (2) ความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมการเมือง เป็นการอุปถัมภ์ช่วยเหลือกัน ถ้อยทีถ้อยอาศัยกันมากกว่าที่จะแสดงหาผลประโยชน์ เพราะตัวแสดงต่าง ๆ ให้การยอมรับผู้มีอำนาจในการกำหนดแผนพัฒนาสามปี ที่มุ่งไปที่การแก้ไขปัญหาความเดือดร้อนของประชาชนเช่นกัน (3) ไม่มีอิทธิพลทางสังคมการเมืองใด ที่เป็นปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการกำหนดแผนพัฒนาสามปี ทั้งนักการเมืองระดับชาติและระดับท้องถิ่น แต่ปัญหาที่พบคืองบประมาณที่มีจำกัด ไม่เพียงพอต่อการบริหารงาน เมื่อเทียบกับจำนวนโครงการที่บรรจุไว้ในแผนพัฒนาสามปี
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to study (1) the roles of the official and unofficial actors who took part in setting the three-year development plan (2017-2019) of the Khao Khlung Tambon Administrative Organization in Ratchaburi Province; (2) the socio-political relationships between people in authority and other actors involved in drafting the three-year development plan; and (3) problems and difficulties encountered in setting the three-year development plan. The research employs qualitative methods of data collection in the field, documentary research, observation, and interviews. The key informants are categorized into two groups: official actors and unofficial actors. The data from documentary research, observations and interviews are grouped and systematized, and followed by descriptive analysis. The results show that, firstly, official actors played a greater role in determining the three-year development plan than did unofficial actors. This is because, in the capacity of their position and official appointment, the official actors have the authority to decide which projects should be included in the plan. Thus they could play their roles and could exercise their authority directly. Secondly, the relationship between authoritative officials and other informal actors involved in drafting the three-year development plan were characterized by mutual assistance and compromised positions rather than rent-seeking. Other people involved hence accepted the authority of the official actors in setting up the agenda of the development plan because they were expected to keep the best interests of the local people in mind. Thirdly, there was no political influences both from local and national politicians that could have caused troubles by intervening the process of drafting the development plan. However, the main challenge still remained, mostly related to the budget inadequacy in comparison with other development projects proposed.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล--การบริหาร
dc.subject.other: องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล--การวางแผน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: การเมืองของการกำหนดแผนพัฒนาสามปี (พ.ศ. 2560-2562) ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเขาขลุง จังหวัดราชบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Politics of making the three-year development plan (2017-2019) of the Khao Khlung Tambon administrative organization in Ratchaburi Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: รัฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต