การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนในการบริหารงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลพลงตาเอี่ยม อำเภอวังจันทร์ จังหวัดระยอง
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธีรภัทร์ เสรีรังสรรค์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | รัตนา บัวนาค | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ฐปนรรต พรหมอินทร์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.(การเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ลักษณะของการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนในการบริหารงานขององค์การบริหารงานส่วนตำบล (2) ปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะในการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนในการบริหารงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลพลงตาเอี่ยม อำเภอวังจันทร์ จังหวัดระยอง การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ผสมการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 กลุ่ม การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ประชาชน จำนวน 367 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ กลุ่มบุคคลผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลพลงตาเอี่ยม จำนวน 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ด้านกิจกรรมการเลือกตั้ง ด้านการสนับสนุนกิจกรรมขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ด้านการมีส่วนในการบริหารงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลและด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการตรวจสอบการทำงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก สำหรับการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ พบว่า (1) ด้านกิจกรรมเลือกตั้ง ความจริงแล้วประชาชนสนใจและสนับสนุนการเลือกตั้ง แต่มีความเบื่อหน่ายเกี่ยวกับการเลือกตั้ง จึงรู้สึกว่าการเลือกตั้งในปัจจุบันมีแต่ปัญหา (2) ด้านการสนับสนุนกิจกรรมขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล รัฐสนับสนุนให้ประชาชนบริจาคเงินให้พรรคการเมือง เพื่อให้ประชาชนมีความศรัทธาต่อการปกครองในระบอบประชาธิปไตย (3) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ประชาชนสามารถมีส่วนร่วมได้รวมถึงการเป็นแกนนำปลุกจิตสำนึกให้แก่ผู้อื่นในการร่วมกิจกรรมทางการเมือง (4) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการตรวจสอบการทำงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล มีการช่วยเหลือตรวจสอบการเลือกตั้ง เพื่อป้องกันการทุจริตในการเลือกตั้ง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are (1) to study the characteristics of citizens’ political participation in administration of Phlong Ta Iam Sub-district administrative organization and (2) to investigate the problems, obstacles, and suggestions for being parts of citizens’ political participation in administration of Phlong Ta Iam Sub-district administrative organization in Wang Chan District, Rayong Province. Both quantitative and qualitative researches were conducted in this study, using two groups of sample. The sample for quantitative research consisted of 367 people. Questionnaires were used as a research tool to obtain data on frequency, percentage, average, and standard deviation for data analysis. For qualitative research, a group of 15 people involved in administration of Phlong Ta Iam sub-district administrative organization was used as a sample. The research tools included interviews and descriptive data analysis. The quantitative research found that the actions consisted of elections, supporting Sub-district administrative organization’s activities, participating in administration of sub-district administrative organization, and participating in monitoring sub-district administrative organization’s work, scored high in all aspects. For the qualitative research, the outcomes were as follows: (1) For election activities, people were actually interested in and supporting elections. However, they were fed up with the elections and felt that there are many problems in current elections. (2) For supporting Sub-district administrative organization’s activities, the state encouraged donations from people to political parties in order for people to believe in democracy. (3) For participating in administration of sub-district administrative organization, people’s participations involved acting as mainstays to raise others’ awareness to participate in political activities. (4) For participating in monitoring sub-district administrative organization’s work, election monitoring was supported in order to prevent electoral fraud | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลพลงตาเอี่ยม--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | |
| dc.subject.other | การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง--ไทย--ระยอง | |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนในการบริหารงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลพลงตาเอี่ยม อำเภอวังจันทร์ จังหวัดระยอง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Political participation of people in the administration of Phlong Ta Iam subdistrict administrative organization in Wang Chan District, Rayong Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |