ป้จจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้าของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.contributor.advisor: กัลย์ ปิ่นเกษร
dc.contributor.author: จีรวรรณ เทวบิน
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้าของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) อิทธิพลของส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มี ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้าของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของผู้บริโภค ในกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ บำรุงผิวหน้าของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และ 3) ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดดัานผลิตภัณฑ์ด้านราคา ส่วนนช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดมอิทธิพล ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้าของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งสามารถร่วมกัน พยากรณ์การตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้าได้ร้อยละ 71.60
dc.description.abstract: The independent study aimed to study: 1) the level of opinion regarding marketing mix of consumers in Bangkok; 2) the level of opinion in decision making to facial cream purchasing of consumers in Bangkok; and 3) the influence of marketing mix on decision making to facial cream purchasing of consumers in Bangkok. The population of this quantitative research were the consumers who live in Bangkok and had experienced to facial cream purchasing but the exact number of population was unknown. A sample size which determined by using Cochran method were 400 samples and using the purposive sampling method. The research tool was the questionnaire. The statistics used in data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and multiple regression analysis. The study results revealed that: 1) the level of opinion regarding marketing mix of consumers in Bangkok was at the moderate level; 2) the level of opinion in decision making to facial cream purchasing of consumers in Bangkok was at the moderate level; and 3) the marketing mix in the aspects of product, price, place andpromotion, had a positive influence on the decision to facial cream purchasing of the consumers in Bangkok which together can predict the decision to buy facial care products by 71.60%.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ครีมถนอมผิว--การตัดสินใจ
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ป้จจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้าของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Factors influencing decision on facial cream purchasing of consumers in Bangkok
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาการจัดการ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต