ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกรในอำเภอระแงะ จังหวัดนราธิวาส
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ
dc.contributor.author: สุพรรณบัฐ ทวีธรรม
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในการผลิตยางพารา (3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในการผลิตยางพารา (4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในการผลิตยางพารา (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกร ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกยางพาราที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอระแงะ จังหวัดนราธิวาส จำนวน 7 ตำบล ประชากรทั้งสิ้น 5,081 ราย คำนวณขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของยามาเน่ ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 151 ราย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนมากเป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 45.64 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา เป็นสมาชิกสถาบันเกษตรกร ประสบการณ์ในการผลิตยางพาราเฉลี่ย 16.67 ปี จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.05 คน จำนวนแรงงานจ้างเฉลี่ยครัวเรือนละ 1.99 คน มีพื้นที่ปลูกยางพาราทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 10.44 ไร่ เกษตรกรมีรายได้และรายจ่ายจากการผลิตยางพาราเฉลี่ย 125,415.20 และ 24,308.61 บาท ตามลำดับ ระดับการได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับปุ๋ยอินทรีย์จากแหล่งต่าง ๆ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยสื่อบุคคลอยู่ในระดับมากจากสำนักงานกองทุนสงเคราะห์การทำสวนยาง (2) เกษตรกรเพียงหนึ่งในสี่ใช้ปุ๋ยคอก โดยซื้อมูลโคจากเกษตรกรด้วยกันมาใช้ ใช้โรยปุ๋ยเป็นแถว และใช้รองก้นหลุม อัตราเฉลี่ยหลุมละ 395.83 กรัม เกษตรกรส่วนน้อยใช้ปุ๋ยคอก ก่อน-หลัง เปิดกรีด เฉลี่ยต้นละ 1.54 และ 1.73 กิโลกรัม ตามลำดับ และเกษตรกรเพียงหนึ่งในหกใช้ปุ๋ยหมักผลิตไว้ใช้เอง โดยหว่านทั่วแปลง และรองก้นหลุม อัตราเฉลี่ยหลุมละ 558.33 กิโลกรัม (3) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในการผลิตยางพารา ในระดับปานกลาง (4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในการผลิตยางพาราในภาพรวมระดับปานกลาง และระดับมาก 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ การสนับสนุนและบริการในการผลิตปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ และเนื้อหาในการถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการผลิตปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมมีความต้องการในภาพรวมระดับปานกลาง และระดับมาก 3 วิธีการ ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมแบบกลุ่มการส่งเสริมแบบกิจกรรม และการส่งเสริมแบบรายบุคคล ตามลำดับ (5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในภาพรวมระดับมาก 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมการผลิต และการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ ตามลำดับ ข้อเสนอแนะว่าหน่วยงานภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนควรมีการสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิต และจัดตั้งศูนย์เรียนรู้ชุมชนแก่เกษตรกร
dc.description.abstract: This purpose of this research were to study: (1) socio-economic conditions of farmers (2) the utilization of organic fertilizer in Para rubber production (3) the knowledge regarding the utilization of organic fertilizer in Para rubber production (4) the extension needs of the utilization of organic fertilizer in Para rubber production (5) problems and recommendations on the utilization of organic fertilizer in Para rubber production of farmers. The population for this research was Para rubber farmer who registered with Rangae Agricultural extension office which covers 7 sub-districts and the population of 5,081 people. The researcher used Yamane formula to calculate a sample group size of 151 people by using the simple random sampling method. Data was collected by conducting the structural interview and was analyzed by using computer program. Statistics used in the research were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation. The findings of the study were as follows: (1) Most of the farmers were male with average age of 45.64 years. The samples obtained primary school level and were members of agricultural institutions. Their experience in producing Para rubber was approximately 16.67 years. The number of members in the household in average was 4.05 people. The average labor per household was 1.99 people. Average area for Para rubber plantation was 10.44 rai with the average income and expenses of 125,415.20 and 24,308.61 Baht respectively. They possessed medium level of knowledge about organic fertilizer from various sources with personal media ranking in the high level from Office of the Rubber Replanting Aid Fund. (2) Only one - fourth of farmers used manure by buying the cow muck from other farmers and sprinkling the fertilizer in a row and covering it on the bottom of the hole with the average rate per hole of 395.83 gram. A small fraction of the farmers used the manure before-after tapping on the tree 1.54 and 1.73 kilograms per tree respectively. Moreover, only one in six farmers produced the manure for their own usage by sowing throughout the crop area and covering the hole bottom with the average rate per hole of 558.33 kilograms. (3) Most of the farmers had the medium level of knowledge about organic fertilizer utilization in Para rubber production. (4) The farmers’ extension needs in the utilization of organic fertilizer for Para rubber production were in a medium as a whole and high level in two aspects: the extension and service in producing organic fertilizer and the content in passing on technology of organic fertilizer production respectively. In regards to the methods of extension needs, the overall level is at the medium and high level in 3 methods: group extension, activity extension and individual extension respectively. (5) Overall, farmers had problems at a high level with the utilization of organic fertilizer in two aspects: the production extension and the organic fertilizer utilization respectively. The suggestions were that government agencies and private sectors should support the production factors and establish the community learning center for farmers.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ยางพารา--การผลิต
dc.subject.other: ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกร--ไทย--นราธิวาส
dc.title: ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกรในอำเภอระแงะ จังหวัดนราธิวาส
dc.title.alternative: Extension needs of organic Fertilizer utilization in Para rubber production of farmers in Ra-ngae District of Narathiwat Province /
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต