บทบาทของพระสงฆ์กับการเสริมสร้างวัฒนธรรมทางการเมืองในพื้นที่ประเทศกัมพูชา ลาว เมียนมาร์ และไทย
1
0
Issued Date
2019
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
พระครูปลัดเกษฎา ผาทอง (2019). บทบาทของพระสงฆ์กับการเสริมสร้างวัฒนธรรมทางการเมืองในพื้นที่ประเทศกัมพูชา ลาว เมียนมาร์ และไทย. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/13558
Alternative Title(s)
Role of Sangha's in the promotion of political culture in Cambodia, Laos, Myanmar, and Thailand
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาบทบาทของพระสงฆ์กับการเสริมสร้างวัฒนธรรมทางการเมืองในพื้นที่ประเทศกัมพูชา ลาว เมียนมาร์ และไทย (2) วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบบทบาท ของพระสงฆ์กับการเสริมสร้างวัฒนธรรมทางการเมืองในพื้นที่ประเทศกัมพูชา ลาว เมียนมาร์ และไทย (3) วิเคราะห์แนวโน้มบทบาทพระสงฆ์กับการเสริมสร้างวัฒนธรรมทางการเมืองเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในสังคมไทย
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 21 คน และการสนทนากลุ่มเฉพาะกับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 10 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาประกอบบริบท แล้วนำเสนอเชิงพรรณนาความ
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) บทบาทของพระสงฆ์กับการเสริมสร้างวัฒนธรรมทางการเมืองมีลักษณะ ที่แตกต่างกันตามบริบทเชิงพื้นที่ของแต่ละประเทศใน 3 มิติ ได้แก่ บริบทเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ เศรษฐกิจ การเมืองการปกครองและสังคมวัฒนธรรม พระพุทธศาสนากับการเมือง และการแสดงออกทางการเมืองในการเสริมสร้างวัฒนธรรมทางการเมือง (2) การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของพระสงฆ์กับการเสริมสร้าง วัฒนธรรมทางการเมืองแต่ละประเทศ จำแนกได้ 6 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ แนวคิดพื้นฐาน ตัวบทกฎหมายที่ใช้ในการปกครอง รูปแบบทางการเมืองของพระสงฆ์ ปรากฏการณ์รูปธรรมทางการเมือง ผลกระทบทางการเมือง ของพระสงฆ์ และรูปแบบการแสดงออกบทบาทพระสงฆ์ (3) บทบาทพระสงฆ์กับการเสริมสร้างวัฒนธรรมทางการเมืองเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในสังคมไทยซึ่งเป็นการเมืองแบบอุดมปัญญาบนหลักเหตุผลนิยม อธิบายได้ด้วยฐานคติ 4 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ บทบาททางการเมืองตามประวัติศาสตร์ประกอบด้วย ตามพระไตรปิฎก ตามพระธรรมวินัย ตามประวัติศาสตร์ ประเพณี และตามกฎหมาย ประเด็นการเสริมสร้างวัฒนธรรมทางการเมือง ประกอบด้วย พฤติกรรมทางสังคม ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม และ การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง และ แนวโน้มการเสริมสร้างวัฒนธรรมทางการเมืองเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ประกอบด้วย ด้านสิ่งที่เป็นอยูทางสังคม ด้านความคาดหวังของสังคม และ ด้านบทบาทเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และแนวโน้มบทบาทพระสงฆ์กับการเสริมสร้างวัฒนธรรมทางการเมืองเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับบริบทสังคมไทย โดยเรียงลำดับจากมาก ไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ การเป็นผู้สังเกตการณ์ทางการเมือง ความเป็นหุ้นส่วนทางการเมือง และส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง
The purposes of this study are to (1) investigate the roles of Sangha’s in the promotion of political culture in Cambodia, Laos, Myanmar, and Thailand; (2) compare the roles of Sangha’s in the promotion of political culture in Cambodia, Laos, Myanmar, and Thailand; and (3) analyze the trend of Sangha’s roles and creative in the promotion in Thai context. This qualitative study employed document analysis, in-depth interviews with 21 informants, and focus-group interviews with 10 experts. Data were analyzed for contents and were presented descriptively. The study found that (1) the roles of Sangha’s in the promotion of political culture were different depending on spatial contexts of each country in three aspects as follows: historical, economic, political and cultural society context, Buddhism and Politics, and political expression in the promotion of political culture, (2) comparison between roles of Sangha’s in the promotion of political culture of each country were classified into 6 aspects which include Basic concept, governing laws, political form of Sangha’s, political phenomenon, political effect of Sangha’s, and form of political expression of Sangha’s, (3) the roles of Sangha’s and creative political culture promotion in Thai context which is a Knowledge-based society rooted on rationalism is explained by four presuppositions as follows: political role based on history consisting of Tripitaka, Buddhism teachings and principles, history and tradition, and laws. In terms of political cultural promotion, it is consisted of social behaviors, social responsibility, and political participation. In addition, the trend of creative political culture promotion consisted of social livelihood, social expectation, and creative role. The trend of Sangha’s role and creative political culture promotion which was appropriate for Thai context is presented respectively from the highest amount as follows: political observers, political partners, and political participation supporters
Description
ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ร.ด.(รัฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรดุษฏีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
รัฐศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources