การเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงของกรมทางหลวง
| dc.contributor.advisor | กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัย | |
| dc.contributor.author | อัศมาอีล เบ็ญวาเด็ง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับการเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูง ของกรมทางหลวง (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงของกรมทางหลวง (3) เสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมการเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงของกรมทางหลวง ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ระดับการเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงของกรมทางหลวงอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ปัจจัยตามตัวแบบวินิจฉัยองค์การ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยระดับองค์การ ปัจจัยระดับหน่วยงาน และปัจจัยระดับบุคลากรมีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงของกรมทางหลวง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 67.5 (3) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงของกรมทางหลวง ที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ เชิงนโยบาย ควรกําหนดยุทธศาสตร์การดำเนินงานที่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของสภาพแวดล้อม และผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ควรให้ความสำคัญกับการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรในการกำหนดทิศทาง การดำเนินงานของกรมทางหลวง ควรปรับปรุงกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานที่มุ่งเน้นประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน ควรพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากรให้มีสมรรถนะ ความสามารถที่หลากหลาย พร้อมรองรับ การเปลี่ยนแปลง เชิงปฏิบัติ ควรพัฒนาทักษะ ความรู้ความสามารถของบุคลากร ควรสนับสนุนอุปกรณ์ เครื่องมือที่ทันสมัยมาใช้ในกระบวนการปฏิบัติงาน ควรบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลด้วยความเป็นธรรม และควรเสริมความคล่องตัวในการปฏิบัติงานของหน่วยงาน โดยการกระจายอำนาจ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives for this research were (1) to study level of high-performance organization of the Department of Highways, (2) to study factors affecting the ability of being a high-performance organization of the Department of Highways and, (3) to propose solutions to enhance the ability of being a high-performance organization of department of highways. This research was a survey research. The population consisted of 6,159 officers in the Department of highways. The sample size was 370 officials calculated by Taro Yamane’s formula and selected by stratified sampling method. The tool was questionnaire. The statistics in the research were percentage, means, standard deviation, ttest, and Stepwise multiple regression analysis. It was found that (1) the Department of highways was ranked in the high level of high-performance organization. (2) There were three main factors regarding to Organization level, Department level and Individual Level that affected the ability of being highperformance organization of department of highways. This could be explained by the correlation between variables at 67.5 percent. (3) The solutions were proposed to improve the ability of being high-performance organization of department of highways; that is, in terms of policy, it was to assure the alignment of strategic operations between environment requirements and relevant stakeholders. Moreover, it was to enhance the collaboration within an organization in setting the direction of organization. Importantly, the staff should be developed to be more efficient and productive, being able to work multitasking, be responsive and have high adaptability. Secondly, in terms of practice, it was to improve staff competency, mainly knowledges and skills, by facilitating the staffs with more advanced and convenient device in operations. Human resources management should be complied with good governance and decentralization principles. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | สมรรถภาพในการทำงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | องค์การ--สมรรถนะ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.title | การเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงของกรมทางหลวง | |
| dc.title.alternative | High performance organization of the Department of Highways | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Reformatted digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |