ลักษณะทางเศรษฐกิจสังคมของลูกค้าและปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับสินเชื่อบุคคลของธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
dc.contributor.advisor: กาญจนี กังวานพรศิริ
dc.contributor.author: อุดมศักดิ์ เอี๊ยวชัยพร
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เอกพล หนุ่ยศรี
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2004
dc.date.issued: BE2547
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2547
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ (1) เพื่อให้ทราบถึงลักษณะทางเศรษฐกิจสังคม สภาพทั่วไปของสินเชื่อบุคคล และพฤติกรรมการเลือกใช้บริการสินเชื่อบุคคลของลูกค้าธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ และ (2) เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยสำคัญที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับสินเชื่อบุคคลของธนาคารกรุงไทย ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ โดยแยกพิจารณาสินเชื่อบุคคลของธนาคารฯ เป็น 2ประเภท คือ สินเชื่อบุคคลเพื่ออสังหาริมทรัพย์และสินเชื่อบุคคลเพื่อบรรเทาปัญหาทางการเงิน (ธนวัฏ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 439 ราย เป็นเพศชาย และเพศหญิง ร้อยละ 52.2 และ 47.8 ตามลำดับอายุเฉลี่ย 39.0 ปี ส่วนใหญ่มีสถานภาพสมรส ประกอบอาชีพที่มีรายได้ประจำ สำเร็จการศึกษาตั้งแต่ระดับปริญญาตรีขึ้นไปอายุการทำงานเฉลี่ย 14.6 ปี รายได้เฉลี่ย 42,646.95 บาทต่อเดือน มีรายจ่ายเฉลี่ย 28,062.95 บาท ต่อเดือน และมีศักยภาพในการชำระคืนสินเชื่อ ลักษณะของสินเชื่อเพื่ออสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่ลูกค้าส่วนใหญ่ต้องการ คือ อัตราดอกเบี้ยต่ำ วงเงินสินเชื่อตั้งแต่ร้อยละ 80-110 ของราคาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ การชำระคืนสามารถยึดหยุ่นได้ 15 วันโดยไม่มีดอกเบี้ยปรับ มีการพิจารณาสินเชื่อภายใน 7 - 15 วัน ส่วนลักษณะของสินเชื่อเพื่อบรรเทาปัญหาทางการเงิน (ธนวัฏ) ที่ลูกค้าส่วนใหญ่ต้องการคือ มีอัตรา ดอกเบี้ยต่ำ วงเงินสินเชื่อประมาณ 10 -15 เท่าของเงินเดือน การชำระคืนสินเชื่อยึดหยุ่นได้ 15 วันโดยไม่คิดดอกเบี้ยปรับ และระยะเวลาในการพิจารณาสินเชื่อไม่เกิน 15 วันปัจจัยสำคัญที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับสินเชื่อบุคคลเพื่ออสังหาริมทรัพย์ของธนาคารกรุงไทย ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ได้แก่ รายได้รวมต่อเดือน ระยะเวลาในการผ่อนชำระหนี้ อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษา และราคาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ โดยปัจจัยราคาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ มีผลต่อ ความต้องการสินเชื่อบุคคลเพื่ออสังหาริมทรัพย์มากที่สุด ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของตัวแปรดังกล่าว มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95ปัจจัยสำคัญที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับสินเชื่อบุคคลเพื่อบรรเทาปัญหาทางการเงิน (ธนวัฏ) ของธนาคารกรุงไทย ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ได้แก่ รายได้รวมต่อเดือน และเพศ โดยปัจจัยรายได้รวมต่อเดือน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการสินเชื่อบุคคลเพื่อบรรเทาปัญหาทางการเงิน (ธนวัฏ) มากที่สุด ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ ของตัวแปรดังกล่าว มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were (1) to study socio-economic factors, general situation and behavior of selecting personal loan of the Krung Thai Bank (KTB) customers in the Northeastern region of Thailand; and (2) to analyze the factors affecting the KTB personal loan in the Northeastern region of Thailand which were divided into 2 types : home loan and circle loan. Sample groups were the 10 customers from each of 106 branches of KTB in the Northeastern region. The questionnaires were administered to the sample groups which were selected by simple random sampling method. The incomplete sampling groups were eliminated. It remained 439 questionnaire respondents. Data were collected during August – December 2004 by using the questionnaire as the tool for the analysis. Computer program was used to calculate the percentage, mean and multiple regression. The research findings showed that there were 439 participants, 52.2% were male and 47.8% were female. Their average age was 39.0 years old. Most of them were married, had secure occupations or definite fixed income. They graduated in bachelor or upper degrees and had worked for 14.6 years in average. Their average income and expense were 42,646.95 and 28,062.95 baht a month respectively, so they had the potential for repaying the personal loan. Maximum credit line was about 80-110 percent of the real estate price, 15 days delayed-debt-repayment with no fine and 7-15 days for the borrowing documents approving process were the desirable KTB home loan. The KTB circle loan should also be the low interest rate loan. Maximum credit line was about 10-15 times of the borrower's salary. 15 days delayed-debt-repayment with no fine and 15 days for the borrowing documents approving process was desirable. The factors affecting the KTB home loan in the Northeastern region were the customer’s salary, the debt repayment period, occupation, education and the real estate price. The real estate price had the most effect on the KTB home loan in the Northeastern region. The statistical coefficient value of independent variables had significant confident interval at 95%.The customer factors affecting the KTB circle loan in the Northeastern region most were their income and gender. Monthly income had the most effect on the KTB circle loan in the Northeastern region. The statistical coefficient value of independent variables had the significant confident interval at 95%.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ธนาคารกรุงไทย
dc.subject.other: สินเชื่อ
dc.title: ลักษณะทางเศรษฐกิจสังคมของลูกค้าและปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับสินเชื่อบุคคลของธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
dc.title.alternative: Socio-economic characteristic and factors affecting personal loans of Krung Thai bank customers in northeastern region of Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เศรษฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต