การใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา โรงเรียนภูเขียว จังหวัดชัยภูมิ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 30
dc.contributor.advisor: ศันสนีย์ สังสรรค์อนันต
dc.contributor.author: สุขสันต์ สมมะโน
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ลักษณะการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาโรงเรียนภูเขียว จังหวัดชัยภูมิ (2) วัตถุประสงค์การใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา และ (3) ประโยชน์ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 – 6 โรงเรียนภูเขียว จังหวัดชัยภูมิ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 30 จำนวน 356 คน ดำเนินการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.83 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง เป็นนักเรียนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษำปีที่ 5 และหลังจากใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่นำความรู้ที่ได้ไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการศึกษา ส่วนลักษณะของการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ต นักเรียนมีคอมพิวเตอร์ใช้ที่บ้านและเชื่อมต่ออินเทอร์เน็ตได้ และขณะใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตจะมีผู้ปกครองอยู่ด้วย การใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตมีความจำเป็นมาก จะใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตเป็นเวลา 1-2 ชั่วโมง/วัน สถานที่ที่ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตคือ ที่บ้าน ส่วนใหญ่ใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตมมามากกว่า 4 ปี ค่าใช้จ่ายในการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ต ไม่เกิน 300 บาท/เดือน (2) วัตถุประสงค์การใช้อินเทอร์เน็ต ด้านการศึกษาและค้นคว้าข้อมูล นักเรียนใช้เพื่อค้นคว้าข้อมูลประกอบการเรียนหรือทำรายงาน ด้านความบันเทิง นักเรียนใช้ดาวน์โหลดข้อมูลเอกสาร ประเภทต่างๆ เช่น ข้อมูล รูปภาพ เพลง และอื่นๆ ด้านติดตามข่าวสาร นักเรียนใช้ดวน์โหลดข้อมูลเอกสาร ประเภทต่างๆ เช่น ข้อมูล รูปภาพ สถานที่ แผนที่ และอื่นๆ และด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารและสร้างเครือข่ายออนไลน์ นักเรียนใช้บริการสนทนาทางอินเทอร์เน็ตโดย ผ่านทางเฟซบุ๊ก และ (3) ประโยชน์ที่ได้จากการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ต คือ ได้รับความรู้ ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ต คือ ความล่าช้าของการรับ – ส่งข้อมูล
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study (1) the characteristics of using the Internet of secondary education students in Phu Khieo School, Chaiyaphum province; (2) the objectives of using the Internet of the secondary education students; and (3) the benefits, problems and obstacles of using the Internet of the secondary education students. The research sample consisted of 356 Mathayom Suksa I – VI students in Phu Khieo School, Chaiyaphum province under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 30, obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on opinions toward the uses of the Internet of secondary education students, with reliability coefficient of 0.83. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that (1) regarding personal background of the respondents, the majority of them were females, studying in Mathayom Suksa V level, and after using the Internet the majority of them applied the obtained information for uses in their study; regarding the characteristics of using the Internet, the students had computers at home and could connect to the Internet network; their parents were with them while thet were using the Internet; using the Internet was very necessary for them and they used the Internet for 1 – 2 hours per day; the place where they used the Internet was their home; the majority of them had been using the Internet for more than four years; and their expenditure for using the Internet was not more than 300 baht per month; (2) regarding the objectives of using the Internet, their uses for various objectives could be specified as follows: on using the Internet for study and information searches, they used it for searching information in their study or writing report assignments; on using the Internet for recreation, they downloaded various types of documents such as information, pictures, songs, and the others; on using the Internet for follow-up of information, they downloaded various types of documents, such as data, pictures, places, maps, and the others; and on using the Internet for communications and creation of online networks, they used the chatting service of the Internet via Facebook; and (3) the benefits they received from using the Internet were the obtained knowledge and information; while the problems and obstacles in using the Internet were the delay and slowness in receiving and sending the information.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: อินเทอร์เน็ต--การศึกษาการใช้
dc.subject.other: อินเทอร์เน็ตในการศึกษา
dc.subject.other: นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา--ไทย--ชัยภูมิ
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: การใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา โรงเรียนภูเขียว จังหวัดชัยภูมิ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 30
dc.title.alternative: Uses of the internet by Secondary Education students in Phu khieo School, Chaiyaphum Province under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 30
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต