การวิเคราะห์อุปสงค์และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อผงซักฟอกในประเทศไทย
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2004
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
อังคณา ธนานุภาพพันธุ์ (2004). การวิเคราะห์อุปสงค์และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อผงซักฟอกในประเทศไทย. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/4656
Alternative Title(s)
Demand analysis and the factors affecting decision making behavior on purchasing detergents in Thailand
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่ออุปสงค์ของผงซักฟอกภายในประเทศ 2) เพื่อประมาณค่าความยืดหยุ่นของการซื้อผงซักฟอกภายในประเทศ 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อผงซักฟอกของผู้บริโภคภายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยที่กระทบต่ออุปสงค์ของผงซักฟอกในประเทศ ได้แก่ รายได้ประชาชาติเฉลี่ยต่อคนต่อปี และ อัตราเงินเฟ้อ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แห่งการกำหนด (R3) เท่ากับ 0.784 ส่วนค่าความยืดหยุ่นของอุปสงค์ต่อรายได้ประชาชาติเฉลี่ยต่อคนต่อปีเท่ากับ + 0.472 แสดงว่าผงซักฟอกเป็นสินค้าปกติ และค่าความยืดหยุ่นของอุปสงค์ต่ออัตราเงินเฟ้อเท่ากับ - 0.0584 ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อผงซักฟอกของผู้บริโภคภายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่าปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดทางด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อในระดับที่ "มาก" ส่วนด้านการส่งเสริมทางการตลาด มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อในระดับที่ "ปานกลาง"
The purposes of this research were to 1) study factors affecting a demand of detergents in Thailand, 2) estimatethe elasticity value of purchasing detergents in Thailand, and 3) study factors affecting decision making behavior on a purchase of detergents in Bangkok Metropolitant area. The methods used for the study of factors affecting a demand of detergents and the estimatation of elasticity value of the detergents purchase in Thailand were a multiple regression analysis and the ordinary least square method by using a double logarithm demand function form. For the study of factors affecting the decision making behavior on a purchase of detergents in Bangkok Metropolitant area, questionnaires were used and the data were analyzed by SPSS program. Two major factors influencing the demand were national per capita income and the inflation at significant level of 0.05, R2 = 0.784, SEE = 0.2828 respectively. And the elasticity value of demand was at +0.472 , which meant that the detergents were normal goods and the elasticity value was- 0.0584 following to the hypothesis. The study of factors affecting the decision making behavior on a purchase of the detergents in Bangkok Metropolitant area indicated that marketing-mix factors of product , price, sale channels were much influential on the purchase decision. In addition, the marketing promotion was influential to the purchase decision at a normal level
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2547
Degree Name
เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Subject(s)
View online Resources