ประสบการณ์การดำเนินชีวิตด้วยหลักศีล 5 ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสัมมาสิกขาศีรษะอโศก
| dc.contributor.advisor | นิรนาท แสนสา | |
| dc.contributor.author | หินสร้าง เครือบุตร | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จิระสุข สุขสวัสดิ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2558 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์การดำเนินชีวิตด้วยหลักศีล 5 ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสัมมาสิกขาศีรษะอโศก การวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยาเชิงตีความ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาโรงเรียนสัมมาสิกขาศีรษะอโศกจำนวน 8 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัยเพื่อตอบวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ประสบการณ์การดำเนินชีวิตด้วยหลักศีล 5 ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสัมมาสิกขาศีรษะอโศก ประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็นหลัก ได้แก่ ประเด็นหลักที่ 1 ก่อนเข้าสู่รั้วสัมมาสิกขาศีรษะโศก ประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็นรอง คือ (1) พื้นฐานชีวิตด้านครอบครัว ประกอบด้วย โครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์ในครอบครัว และรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตในครอบครัวด้วยหลักศีล 5 (2) กิจกรรมในกลุ่มเพื่อนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับศีล 5 ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมในกลุ่มเพื่อนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการฆ่าสัตว์ การลักขโมย การประพฤติผิดในกาม การพูดโกหก คำหยาบ ส่อเสียด นินทา เพ้อเจ้อ และการเสพสิ่งเสพติดของมึนเมา (3) วัดกับการอบรมสั่งสอนเกี่ยวกับศีล 5 และ (4) ชีวิตของตนเองที่เกี่ยวข้องกับศีล 5 ประกอบด้วย การละเว้นจากการฆ่าสัตว์ การละเว้นจากการลักขโมย การละเว้นจากการประพฤติผิดในกาม การละเว้นจากการพูดโกหก คำหยาบส่อเสียด นินทา เพ้อเจ้อ และการละเว้นจากสิ่งเสพติดของมึนเมา ประเด็นหลักที่ 2 การเข้าค่ายคัดตัวสู่รั้วสัมมาสิกขาศีรษะอโศกประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็นรอง คือ (1) การทดสอบด้านวิชาการ (2) การทดสอบด้านความดี ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมธรรมะรับอรุณ กิจกรรมสัมมาอาชีพ กิจกรรมพุงยิ้ม กิจกรรมพิชิตความสะอาด และการรักษาศีลในระหว่างเข้าค่ายคัดตัว และ (3) วันแห่ง ชัยชนะ ประเด็นหลักที่ 3 การดำเนินชีวิตด้วยหลักศีล 5 ในรั้วสัมมาสิกขาศีรษะอโศก ประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็นรอง คือ (1) การรักษาศีลในวิถีชีวิตสัมมาสิกขาศีรษะโศก ประกอบด้วย วิถีชีวิตที่เกี่ยวกับศีล 5ในช่วงชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ วิถีชีวิตที่เกี่ยวกับศีลในช่วงชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย (2) การตรวจศีลตรวจธรรม (3) การงานพื้นฐานชีวิต และ (4) การปลูกฝังศีลธรรม ประเด็นหลักที่ 4 ผลจากการดำเนินชีวิตด้วยหลักศีล 5 ประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็นรอง คือ (1) จิตวิญญาณใหม่ (2) เมตตาธรรมค้ำจุนโลก และ (3) รู้ศีล รู้ธรรม | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study life experience based on the five precepts principle of Samma Sikkha Sisa Asoke School students. This research employed the qualitative research method based on the interpretive phenomenological approach. The key research informants were eight secondary education level students of Samma Sikkha Sisa Asoke School purposively selected based on pre-determined criteria. The employed data collecting instrument was an in-depth interview form. Data were analyzed with content analysis to create inductive conclusions for answering research objectives. Research findings showed that life experience based on the five precepts principle of Samma Sikkha Sisa Asoke School students comprised four main tenets as follows: The first main tenet was the life experience prior to entering Samma Sikkha Sisa Asoke School which was composed of four following sub-tenets: (1) the family life background consisting of the family relationship structure and the pattern of living in the family based on the five precepts principle; (2) the peer group activities related to the five precepts consisting of peer group activities related to killing of animals; stealing; sexual misconducts; improper verbal behaviors including telling lies, using of rude words, using of discording words, gossiping, and nonsense talking; and taking intoxicating and narcotic substances; (3) the temple and its teaching on the five precepts; and (4) one’s own life related to the five precepts consisting of refraining from killing, refraining from stealing, refraining from sexual misconducts, refraining from the use of improper words, and refraining from taking intoxicating and narcotic substances. The second main tenet was the screening tests and entering into Samma Sikkha Sisa Asoke School which was composed of three following sub-tenets: (1) the academic testing; (2) the merits testing consisting of the dawn welcoming dhamma activities, the right livelihood activities, the smiling stomach activities, the cleanliness attainment activities, and the keeping of precepts while being in the screening camp; and (3) the day of victory. The third main tenet was the life experience based on the five precepts principle in Samma Sikkha Sisa Asoke School which was composed of four following sub-tenets: (1) the keeping of the precepts as the Samma Sikkha Sisa Asoke way of life consisting of the life of the five precepts keeping during the lower secondary level years, and the life of the five precepts keeping during the upper secondary level years; (2) the monitoring of the precepts and dhamma; (3) the taking of occupation as the basis of life; and (4) the culmination of morality. The fourth main tenet was the results of living based on the five precepts which was composed of three following sub-tenets: (1) the new spiritual mind; (2) the world supporting dhamma of compassion; and (3) the life based on precepts and dhamma | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา-- วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | โรงเรียนสัมมาสิกขาศีรษะอโศก | |
| dc.subject.other | การดำเนินชีวิต--แง่ศาสนา | |
| dc.title | ประสบการณ์การดำเนินชีวิตด้วยหลักศีล 5 ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสัมมาสิกขาศีรษะอโศก | |
| dc.title.alternative | Life experience based on the five precepts principle of Samma Sikkha Sisa Asoke School students | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.227 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |