แนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการจัดการเรียนการสอนระดับประถมศึกษาของโรงเรียนกวดวิชาในจังหวัดนนทบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | สารีพันธุ์ ศุภวรรณ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนกนารถ บุญวัฒนะกุล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา. | |
| dc.contributor.author | ศิริลักษณ์ อาจศิริ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2560 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัจจุบัน ในการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนระดับประถมศึกษาของโรงเรียนกวดวิชาในจังหวัดนนทบุรี (2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนระดับประถมศึกษาของโรงเรียนกวดวิชาในจังหวัดนนทบุรี (3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้ปกครองในการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนระดับประถมศึกษา ของโรงเรียนกวดวิชาในจังหวัดนนทบุรี และ (4) ศึกษาแนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการจัดการเรียนการสอนระดับประถมศึกษาของโรงเรียนกวดวิชาในจังหวัดนนทบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครูผู้สอนของโรงเรียนกวดวิชา ในจังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 64 คน และผู้ปกครองนักเรียนในโรงเรียนกวดวิชาดังกล่าว จำนวน 278 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประเมินค่า ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัจจุบันในการมีส่วนร่วม ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนระดับประถมศึกษาของโรงเรียนกวดวิชาในจังหวัดนนทบุรี อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) ความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ระดับประถมศึกษาของโรงเรียนกวดวิชาในจังหวัดนนทบุรี อยู่ในระดับมาก (3) ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร และครูเกี่ยวกับสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้ปกครองในการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนระดับประถมศึกษาของโรงเรียนกวดวิชาในจังหวัดนนทบุรี อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ (4) แนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองประกอบด้วย 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการเรียนรู้ที่บ้านโดยการให้กำลังใจและให้คำชมเชยกับลูกด้านการติดต่อสื่อสารระหว่างบ้านกับโรงเรียนโดยการดูแลลูกในเรื่องการไปโรงเรียนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ด้านการอาสาสมัครโดยการส่งเสริมการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนานักเรียน ด้านการเรียนรู้ที่บ้านโดยการดูแลให้นักเรียนทำการบ้านอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ด้านการตัดสินใจโดยการเข้าร่วมประชุมกับครูในโรงเรียนทุกครั้งเพื่อมีส่วนในการตัดสินใจในเรื่องที่เกี่ยวข้อง และด้านการร่วมมือกับชุมชนโดยการให้ข้อมูลแหล่งเรียนรู้ของชุมชนกับโรงเรียน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were ( 1) to study the parents’ opinions about the current condition of participation in instructional management at elementary education level of tutoring schools in Nonthaburi province; (2) to study the parents’ opinions about the desirable condition of participation in instructional management at elementary education level of tutoring schools in Nonthaburi province; (3) to study opinions of the administrators and teachers about the desirable condition of parents participation in instructional management at elementary education level of tutoring schools in Nonthaburi province; and (4) to study guidelines for parents participation in instructional management at elementary education level of tutoring schools in Nonthaburi province. The research sample consisted of 64 administrators and teachers of tutoring schools in Nonthaburi province and 278 parents of students who attended the tutoring schools, all of which were obtained by simple random sampling. Research data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation and content analysis. Research findings revealed that (1) the parents had opinions that the current condition of participation in instructional management at elementary education level of tutoring schools in Nonthaburi province was at the moderate level; (2) the parents had opinions that the desirable condition of participation in instructional management at elementary education level of tutoring schools in Nonthaburi province was at the high level; (3) the administrators and teachers had opinions that the desirable condition of parents participation in instructional management at elementary education level of tutoring schools in Nonthaburi province was at the highest level; and (4) guidelines for parents participation consisted of six aspects, which could be elaborated as follows: in the aspect of learning supports at home, the parents should give moral support to their children and praise them; in the aspect of communication between the home and the school, the parents should take care of their children to make sure that they attend the school regularly; in the aspect of voluntary-mindedness, the parents should support the organizing of activities to develop students; in the aspect of learning at home, the parents should supervise their children to do homework regularly; in the decision making aspect, the parents should attend school meetings regularly to take part in decision making on matters concerning them; and in the aspect of cooperation with the community, the parents should provide the school with information concerning learning resources in the community. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การเรียนแบบมีส่วนร่วม | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษา--การมีส่วนร่วมของบิดามารดา | |
| dc.subject.other | โรงเรียนกวดวิชา | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการจัดการเรียนการสอนระดับประถมศึกษาของโรงเรียนกวดวิชาในจังหวัดนนทบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for parents' participation in instructional management at elementary education level of tutoring schools in Nonthaburi Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/ | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย) |