ผลการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เรื่อง ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นจังหวัดสมุทรสาครที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและเจตคติต่อท้องถิ่นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนกระทุ่มแบน “วิเศษสมุทคุณ”จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนรัชฏ์ ศิริสวัสดิ์
dc.contributor.author: นิยดา น่วมไม้พุ่ม
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธนิศ ภู่ศิริ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สร้างหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นจังหวัด สมุทรสาคร สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนกระทุ่มแบน "วิเศษสมุทคุณ" จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของ นักเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร และ (3) เปรียบเทียบเจตคติต่อท้องถิ่นของนักเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 83.89/86.43 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (2) ความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนหลังเรียนโดยใช้ หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร สูงกว่าความสามารถดังกล่าวก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง ภูมิปัญญา ท้องถิ่นจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร มีเจตคติต่อท้องถิ่นสูงกว่าเจตคติดังกล่าวก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to construct an electronic book entitled Local Wisdom of Samut Sakhon for Mathayom Suksa VI students at Krathumbaen “Wiset Samattakhun” School in Samut sakhon province based on the predetermined efficiency criterion; (2) to compare critical reading abilities of the students before and after learning with the use of the electronic book entitled Local Wisdom of Samut Sakhon; and (3) to compare attitudes toward local area of the students before and after learning with the use of the electronic book entitled Local Wisdom of Samut Sakhon. The research sample consisted of 30 Mathayom Suksa VI students at Krathumbaen “Wiset Samattakhun” School in Samut sakhon province during the first semester of the 2018 academic year, obtained by cluster random sampling. The employed research instruments were (1) an electronic book entitled Local Wisdom of Samut Sakhon; (2) learning management plans for learning with the use of the electronic book entitled Local Wisdom of Samut Sakhon; (3) a critical reading ability test; and (4) a scale to assess the student's attitude toward local area. Statistics employed for data analysis were the E1 /E2 efficiency index, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) the constructed electronic book was efficient at 83.89/86.43, thus meeting the set efficiency criterion; (2) the post-learning critical reading ability of the students who learned with the use of the electronic book entitled Local Wisdom of Samut Sakhon was significantly higher than their prelearning counterpart ability at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (3) the postlearning attitude toward local area of the students who learned from the electronic book entitled Local Wisdom of Samut Sakhon was significantly higher than their prelearning counterpart attitude at the .05 level of statistical significance.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.subject.other: การอ่านขั้นมัธยมศึกษา
dc.subject.other: ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน--ไทย--สมุทรสาคร
dc.title: ผลการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เรื่อง ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นจังหวัดสมุทรสาครที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและเจตคติต่อท้องถิ่นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนกระทุ่มแบน “วิเศษสมุทคุณ”จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using an electronic book entitled local wisdom of Samut Sakhom on critical reading ability and toward local Area of Mathayom Suksa VI students at Krathumbaen “Wiset Samutthakhun”School in Samut Sakhon Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต