การเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพในทัณฑสถานโรงพยาบาลราชทัณฑ์
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2022
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ศิริรักษ์ สุนธงศิริ (2022). การเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพในทัณฑสถานโรงพยาบาลราชทัณฑ์. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/11147
Alternative Title(s)
Competency enhancement of professional nurses in Medical Correctional Hospital
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในทัณฑสถานโรงพยาบาลราชทัณฑ์ (2) ระดับความคิดเห็นด้านปัจจัยด้านบรรยากาศองค์การและปัจจัยด้านการเสริมพลังอำนาจพยาบาลวิชาชีพในทัณฑสถานโรงพยาบาลราชทัณฑ์ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านบรรยากาศองค์การและปัจจัยด้านการเสริมพลังอำนาจกับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในทัณฑสถานโรงพยาบาลราชทัณฑ์ และ (4) ปัญหาและเสนอแนะแนวทางในการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในทัณฑสถานโรงพยาบาลราชทัณฑ์ การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรคือพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในทัณฑสถานโรงพยาบาลราชทัณฑ์ จำนวน 139 คน โดยศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมด เครื่องมือใช้ในการศึกษาคือแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ในภาพรวมพยาบาลวิชาชีพมีสมรรถนะอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดได้แก่ ด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลและผดุงครรภ์ (2) ความคิดเห็นด้านปัจจัยบรรยากาศองค์การ อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดคือ ด้านโครงสร้าง และด้านการเสริมพลังอำนาจของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านการได้เพิ่มพูนความสามารถและทักษะ (3) ปัจจัยด้านบรรยากาศองค์การและปัจจัยการเสริมพลังอำนาจมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ (4) ข้อเสนอแนะคือ ควรเพิ่มพูนการพัฒนาสมรรถนะวิชาชีพด้านความรู้ ทักษะ ทัศนคติ และเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในงานพยาบาลควรนำกรอบสมรรถนะมาใช้เป็นตัวชี้วัดเพื่อวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ขององค์การ ส่งสริมให้เกิดการประเมินผลปฏิบัติงานตามกรอบสมรรถนะสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ควรมีระบบพี่เลี้ยง การนิเทศงานให้สอดคล้องกับแนวทางพัฒนาบุคลากรของหน่วยงาน
The objectives of this study were to study (1) competency level of professional nurses in Medical Correctional Hospital (2) opinion level regarding organizational climate and empowerment enhancement factors of professional nurses in Medical Correctional Hospital (3) the relationship between organizational climate and empowerment enhancement factors and the competency of professional nurses in Medical correctional hospital, and (4) problems and recommendations for enhancing the competency of professional nurses in Medical correctional hospital. This study used quantitative research method. The population was 139 registered professional nurses who had been working in Medical Correctional Hospital. The research instrument was a questionnaire. The statistics for data analysis consisted of percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s correlation coefficient. The results revealed that (1) an overview of the competency of professional nurses was at high level. The highest mean was nursing and midwifery practice. (2) An overview of organizational climate factor was at high level. The highest mean was structure aspect. The empowerment enhancement factor of professional nurses was at high level. The highest mean was the aspect on increasing abilities and skills. (3) Both factors on organizational climate and empowerment enhancement had correlated positively at statistically significance at 0.01 level. (4) Recommendations were there should enhance competency on knowledge, skills, attitudes, and information technology in nursing task, identify competency framework as indicator tool for organization achievement, develop professional assessment according competencies of professional nurses, have mentoring system and supervision in accordance with personnel development guidelines of the hospital.
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources