การจัดการลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ของสหกรณ์สมาชิกของชุมนุมสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด
dc.contributor.advisor: อนุชา ภูริพันธุ์ภิญโญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เชาว์ โรจนแสง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุภาภรณ์ หมั่นดี
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (สหกรณ์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาลักษณะทั่วไปของผู้จัดการและสหกรณ์สมาชิกที่เป็นลูกค้าของชุมนุมสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด (ชสอ.) 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้จัดการสหกรณ์สมาชิกที่มีต่อการจัดการลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ของ ชสอ. 3) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการจัดการลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ของ ชสอ. ในกรณีที่สหกรณ์สมาชิกมีฐานะทางการเงินและจำนวนสมาชิกที่แตกต่างกัน และ 4) หาข้อเสนอแนะจากสหกรณ์สมาชิกในการจัดการลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ของ ชสอ. ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้จัดการสหกรณ์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 41-50 ปี มีประสบการณ์การทำงาน 15-25 ปี การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สหกรณ์ส่วนใหญ่มีจำนวนสมาชิกระหว่าง 5,000 -10,000 คน มีทุนดำเนินงานระหว่าง 200-1,000 ล้านบาท มีหนี้สินระหว่าง 1-200 ล้านบาท มีกําไรระหว่าง 1-10 ล้านบาท 2) ผู้จัการ สหกรณ์มีความเห็นว่าการจัดการลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ของ ชสอ. โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ทั้งนี้เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าสหกรณ์สมาชิกมีความพอใจในการจัดการลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ของ ชสอ. ด้านต่างๆ ดังนี้ การสร้างฐานข้อมูลสมาชิก การใช้เทคโนโลยี่ที่เหมาะสม การใช้โปรแกรมในการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับสหกรณ์สมาชิก การรักษาลูกค้า และการสร้างฐานข้อมูลลูกค้า 3) สหกรณ์สมาชิกที่มีฐานะทางการเงินและจำนวนสมาชิกที่แตกต่างกัน พบว่าสหกรณ์สมาชิกมีความคิดเห็นในการจัดการลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ของ ชสอ. ที่ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และ 4) สหกรณ์สมาชิกมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า ชสอ. ควรมีการนำระบบเทคโนโลยี่ที่ทันสมัย มีประสิทธิภาพและเหมาะสมกับการจัดการลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ของ ชสอ. มาใช้เพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์และประสิทธิภาพมากที่สุด
dc.description.abstract: The research objectives were to 1) study the generality of Co-operatives and Co-operatives managers which were the members of The Federal of Savings and Credit Cooperatives of Thailand Ltd. (FSCT Ltd.) 2) study the opinion of Co-operatives member managers on the Customer Relationship Management (CRM) of FSCT Ltd. 3) comparative study of FSCT Ltd. customer relationship management in case of the different financial status and Co-operatives numbers and 4) find out the Co-operatives members’ recommendations on FSCT Ltd. customer relationship management. The population was Co-operatives members of FSCT Ltd. in Bangkok Metropolitan area which comprised of 268 Co-operatives. Purposive sampling technique was applied with 30 Co-operatives as sample size. Questionnaire was utilized as a tool for data collection from Co-operatives members’ managers took charge as their representatives. Statistical methodology was applied as data analysis with frequency, percentage, standard deviation, and F-test. The research results revealed that 1) majority of Co-operatives managers were female with theirs age ranged from 41 to 51 years old, obtained bachelor degree. Majority of Co-operatives held number of their members raged from 5,000 to 10,000 individuals with operational capital from 200 to 1,000 Million Baht, with their debts raged from 1 to 200 Million Baht. They earned their profit raged from 1 to 10 Million Baht 2) the Co-operatives managers viewed that FSCT Ltd. of Customer Relationship Management performed in a good manner. For factors consideration, Co-operatives members received their satisfactions on Customer Relationship Management of FSCT Ltd. which composed of the member data base construction, the appropriate technology application, the program application of Customer Relationship Management, maintain existing customers, customer data base construction 3) In case of Co-operatives members obtained the difference of financial status and Co-operatives members, it was expressed that there was no significant difference on Customer Relationship Management of FSCT Ltd. and 4) Co-operatives members suggested that FSCT Ltd. could have the up-to-date, efficiency, and appropriate technology for FSCT Ltd. Customer Relationship Management brought to its foremost benefit and efficiency
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2015.38
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า--การจัดการ
dc.title: การจัดการลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ของสหกรณ์สมาชิกของชุมนุมสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด
dc.title.alternative: Co-operatives members' customer relationship management of the federation of Savings and Credit Cooperatives of Thailand Ltd.
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.38
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต