ระบบเครือข่ายสำรองสาขาที่มีสภาพพร้อมใช้งานสูงโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีเครือข่ายโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ 4G
dc.contributor.advisor: ขจิตพรรณ กฤตพลวิมาน
dc.contributor.author: ชัชวาล พานวงษ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศรันย์ นาคถนอม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร)--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ออกแบบระบบเครือข่ายสำรองโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีเครือข่ายโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ 4G โดยพิจารณาร่วมกับต้นทุนระบบ 2) ติดตั้งและตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพของระบบเครือข่ายสำรองที่ออกแบบด้วยโปรแกรมประยุกต์ PRTG และ 3) วิเคราะห์และประเมินประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานด้วยสมการทางคณิตศาสตร์ ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) การออกแบบระบบเครือข่ายประกอบไปด้วยการทำงานของเครือข่ายสองชนิดควบคู่กันโดยมีเครือข่ายใยแก้วนำแสงเป็นเครือข่ายหลักและเครือข่าย 4G เป็นเครือข่ายสำรอง 2) การติดตั้งเครื่องมือตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพการทำงานสามารถตรวจจับปริมาณการใช้งานได้จากเครือข่ายเพื่อนำมาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพของระบบ และ 3) จากการวิเคราะห์และประเมินประสิทธิภาพของระบบพบว่าเครือข่ายโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ 4G ทำให้เครือข่ายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารระหว่างสำนักงานใหญ่กับสำนักงานสาขาเฉลี่ยมีความพร้อมใช้งานอยู่ที่ร้อยละ 99.83
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to 1) design network backup systems using 4G mobile network technology by mainly considering system costs, 2) install and test performance of network backup systems designed by PRTG application, and 3) analyze and evaluate performance using mathematical equations. The concepts of this research are to increase performance and resolve problems of information and communication technology in wide area networks that are lacking instability due to physical problems of optical fiber transmission technology. The research primarily focuses on the design of information and communication technology network backup systems from Bangkok head office and regional branch offices in a distance of more than 50 kilometers. By utilizing a 4G mobile network and optical fiber technologies, this technical solution can solve problematic weaknesses that occurred in the system. The research results showed that 1) the network design consisted of two types of network operation in parallel, with the fiber-optic network as the core network and the 4G network as the backup network, 2) the implementation of network backup system and test performance can detect network traffic to be used for analyzing system performance, and 3) analysis and evaluation of system performance showed that 4G mobile network technology can improve the availability of information and communication technology networks between the head office and regional branch offices averagely to 99.83 percent of the availability
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ระบบสื่อสารเคลื่อนที่ 4 จี
dc.subject.other: ระบบสื่อสารไร้สาย
dc.subject.other: ระบบสื่อสารเคลื่อนที่--ไทย
dc.subject.other: เครือข่ายเฉพาะที่ไร้สาย
dc.title: ระบบเครือข่ายสำรองสาขาที่มีสภาพพร้อมใช้งานสูงโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีเครือข่ายโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ 4G
dc.title.alternative: High availability branch network backup systems using 4G mobile network technology
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต