ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกร ผู้ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมัน ตำบลห้วยลึก อำเภอควนเนียง จังหวัดสงขลา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน
dc.contributor.author: ณิชาภา บางพงษ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพทางสังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้ แหล่งความรู้ ความคิดเห็น และแรงจูงใจในการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกร 4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกร และ 5) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะและความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 55.3 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 54.42 ปี จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 4.09 คนประสบการณ์ในการทำสวนปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 7.07 ปี จำนวนพื้นที่ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 10.82ไร่ รายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 87,947.37บาท/ปี จำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือนทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 2912)เกษตรกรร้อยละ 94.7 ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันพันธุ์เทเนอรา สภาพพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรร้อยละ 73.2 เป็นที่ลุ่ม ร้อยละ 83.2 มีระยะการปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันที่ 9x9x9 เมตรระยะเวลาการเก็บเกี่ยวเฉลี่ย 31.62 วัน/รอบ3)เกษตรกรที่ยอมรับ และไม่ยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินมีความรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก และปานกลางตามลำดับ ความรู้ที่ได้รับจากแหล่งต่างๆ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเฉพาะได้รับความรู้จากสื่อบุคคลมากกว่าสื่ออื่นๆ ความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรที่ยอมรับ และไม่ยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก และปานกลางตามลำดับความคิดเห็นต่อการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรที่ยอมรับ และไม่ยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก และปานกลาง ตามลำดับ แรงจูงใจต่อการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรที่ยอมรับ และไม่ยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินมีแรงจูงใจอยู่ในระดับมาก และปานกลาง ตามลำดับ 4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินพบว่า อายุ ประสบการณ์ในการทำสวนปาล์มน้ำมัน จำนวนผลผลิตของปาล์มน้ำมันความรู้ แหล่งความรู้ ความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน ความคิดเห็นต่อการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน และแรงจูงใจของเกษตรกรที่ยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.015) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรที่ยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเฉพาะด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ และเกษตรกรที่ไม่ยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์คินภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากโดยเฉพาะด้านการนำไปใช้ ข้อเสนอแนะ ของเกษตรกรที่ยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์คินภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเฉพาะด้านการผลิต และเกษตรกรที่ไม่ยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์คินภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเฉพาะด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ และความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกรที่ยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเฉพาะด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมและความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกรที่ไม่ยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากโดยเฉพาะด้านการสนับสนุน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers 2) oil palm production conditions of farmers 3) knowledge, knowledge resources, and motivations in the adoption of fertilizer based on soil analysis of farmers 4) factors relating to the adoption of fertilizers based on soil analysis of farmers and 5) problems, suggestions, and needs in the extension of fertilizer application based on soil analysis of farmers. The population in this research was 358 oil palm production farmers in Huai Luek sub-district who had registered as farmers with the department of agricultural extension in the year 2019. The sample size of 190 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method through lotto picking. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by using statistics such as descriptive statistics, ranking, and Chi-Square. The results of the research found out that 1) 55.3% of farmers were male with the average age of 54.42 years old, the average member in the household of 4.09 people, the average experience in oil palm production of 7.07 years, the average area of oil palm production of 10.82 Rai, the average income from the agricultural sector of 87,947.37 Baht/year, and the average total labor in the household of 2.91 people. 2) 94.7% of farmers grew Tenera oil palm, 73.2% of them grew them in the lowland area, 83.2% of them provided the distance in oil palm trees of 9x9x9 with the average harvest period of 31.62 day/round. 3) Farmers who adopted and not adopted the fertilizer application based on soil analysisเ had the knowledge at the high and moderate level respectively. Knowledge received from various sources, overall, was at the moderate level especially the knowledge received from personal media which was more than other types of media. Opinions toward the adoption of fertilizers based on soil analysis of farmers who adopted and did not adopt the use of fertilizers based on soil analysis were at the high and moderate level accordingly. Motivations on the adoption of fertilizers according to soil analysis of farmers who adopted and not adopted the fertilizer application based on soil analysis were at the high and moderate level respectively. 4) Factors relating to the adoption of fertilizers application based on soil analysis found that that age, experience in oil palm production, oil palm productivity, knowledge, knowledge resources, opinions toward the application of fertilizers according to soil analysis, and motivations of farmers who adopted the fertilizer application based on soil analysis were related at statistically significant level of 0.01. 5) Problems of farmers who adopted the use of fertilizers according to soil analysis, overall, were at the high level especially on the equipment aspect. For farmers who did not adopt the fertilizer application based on soil analysis, the problems were, overall, at the high level especially on the application. Suggestions of farmers who adopted the application of fertilizers according to soil analysis, overall, were at the moderate level especially on the production aspect and farmers who did not adopt the application fertilizers according to soil analysis, overall, were at the moderate level especially on equipment aspect. In regards to the extension needs in fertilizer application based on soil analysis of farmers who adopted the application fertilizers according to soil analysis, overall, were at the moderate level especially on the method of extension while the needs for extension in fertilizer application based on soil analysis of farmers who did not adopt the application fertilizers based on soil analysis, overall, were at the high level especially on the support aspect.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ปุ๋ย--การใช้ประโยช
dc.subject.other: ดิน--การวิเคราะห์
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกร ผู้ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมัน ตำบลห้วยลึก อำเภอควนเนียง จังหวัดสงขลา
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating to the adoption of fertilizers based on soil analysis of oil palm farmers in Huai Luek Sub-district, Khuan Niang District, Songkhla Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต