การยอมรับพันธุ์ปลานิลจิตรลดา 4 ของเกษตรกรที่ใช้พันธุ์ปลาจากศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาพันธุกรรมสัตว์น้ำปทุมธานี
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | จริญญา สุวรรณนาคะ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา. | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการเลี้ยงปลานิลจิตรลดา 4 (3) การยอมรับพันธุ์ปลานิลจิตรลดา 4 และ (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการเพาะเลี้ยงปลานิลและแนวทางการส่งเสริมการเลี้ยงปลานิลผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรที่ให้สัมภาษณ์มากกว่ากึ่งหนึ่งเป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 47.87 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.13 คน จำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.31 คน เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีที่ดินเป็นของตนเอง พื้นที่ถือครองทางการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 42.61 ไร่ รายได้ครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 680,209.68 บาทต่อปี และหนี้สินครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 375,190.48 บาท (2) สภาพการเลี้ยงปลานิลจิตรลดา 4 ของเกษตรกร พื้นที่ใช้เลี้ยงปลาส่วนใหญ่เป็นที่ลุ่ม น้ำท่วมเป็นบางครั้ง การคมนาคมทางรถยนต์มีความสะดวก ใช้น้ำจากแม่น้ำและลาคลอง ปริมาณน้ำพอเพียงในการเลี้ยงปลา พันธุ์ปลานิลที่ใช้ส่วนใหญ่เป็นปลาแปลงเพศ เกษตรกรมีจำนวนบ่อเลี้ยงปลาเฉลี่ย 3.32 บ่อ พื้นที่ผิวน้ำเฉลี่ย 19.6 ไร่ การให้อาหารสมทบทุกราย ปลาที่เลี้ยงไม่เป็นโรค ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 756.45 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ต้นทุนผลิตในการเลี้ยงปลานิล เฉลี่ย 11,734.63 บาทต่อไร่ รายได้จากการเลี้ยงปลานิลเฉลี่ย 17,953.12 บาทต่อไร่ กำไรจากการเลี้ยงปลานิลเฉลี่ย 6,186.23 บาทต่อไร่ (3) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ยอมรับพันธุ์ปลานิลจิตรลดา 4 ของศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาพันธุกรรมสัตว์น้าปทุมธานีในระดับมาก (4) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรในการเลี้ยงปลานิล ส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากปัจจัยภายนอกที่เกษตรกรไม่สามารถควบคุมได้ ได้แก่ ปัญหาปลามีราคาต่ำ การถูกพ่อค้นคนกลางเอาเปรียบด้านราคา อาหารปลามีราคาแพง และปัญหาแหล่งพันธุ์คุณภาพหาซื้อยาก และห่างไกล | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to study (1) social and economic status of farmers; (2) Chitralada 4 Nile Tilapia cultural situations; (3) an adoption of Chitralada 4 Nile Tilapia; and (4) farmers’ problems and suggestions on Chitralada 4 Nile Tilapia culture, and extension guidelines on Chitralada 4 Nile Tilapia culture. The population in this study was 63 farmers who conducted Chitralada 4 Nile Tilapia culture by receiving fish variety from Pathum Thani Aquaculture Genetics Research and Development Center. The data were collected by interviewing all population and analyzed by using computerized program. The statistical methods were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation. The findings of this research were as follows: (1) more than a half of interviwed farmers were male with an average age of 47.87 years. They finished primary education. The average number of family members was 4.13 persons, while the average number of family farming labor was 2.31 persons. Most of them had their own farming land with an average of 42.61 Rai (1 Rai = 1,600 square meters). The average annual family income was 680,209.68 Baht, while the average of family debt was 375,190.48 Baht. (2) Considering the situations of Chitralada 4 Nile Tilapia culture, the area was mostly low-land which was sometimes flooded and convenient transportation. Their water supply was irritated from rivers or canals around the cultural area, and it was sufficient for their Nile Tilapia culture. The Chitralada 4 Nile Tilapia was mostly sex transformed variety. The average number of cultural pond was 3.32 ponds covering an average surface area of 19.6 Rai. All of them fed the fishes with additional food, but it was not infected by diseases. The average production was 756 Kg/Rai; the average cultural cost was 11,734.63 Baht/Rai; the average income was 17,953.12 Baht/Rai; and the average profit was 6,186.23 Baht/Rai. (3) Most farmers adopted the Chitralada 4 Nile Tilapia variety at “much” level. Hence, (4) Most problems were found in Nile Tilapia culture were uncontrolled outside factors, these were the selling price of Nile Tilapia being rather low; taking advantage of them by merchants on the selling price, expensive fish feed, production supplies being hard to find and long distance for purchasing | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ปลานิล--พันธุ์ | |
| dc.title | การยอมรับพันธุ์ปลานิลจิตรลดา 4 ของเกษตรกรที่ใช้พันธุ์ปลาจากศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาพันธุกรรมสัตว์น้ำปทุมธานี | |
| dc.title.alternative | An adoption of Chitlada 4 Nile Tilapia by farmers received fish variety from Pathum Thani Aquaculture Genetics Research and Development Center | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |