การประเมินหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรผู้ช่วยพยาบาล พ.ศ. 2555 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนีสระบุรี
0
0
Issued Date
2017
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
วราภรณ์ จันทร์ส่อง (2017). การประเมินหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรผู้ช่วยพยาบาล พ.ศ. 2555 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนีสระบุรี. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/5585
Alternative Title(s)
Evaluation of the practical nurse certificate program, B.E. 2555 of Boromarajonani College of Nursing, Saraburi
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินปัจจัยเบื้องต้นของโครงการ (2) ประเมินกระบวนการดำเนินงานของโครงการ และ (3) ประเมินผลผลิตของโครงการยกระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 (O-NET) ในโรงเรียนเรียนร่วมศูนย์โอดนาดี สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอุบลราชธานี เขต 1 ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 3 คน ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 12 คน นักเรียน จำนวน 30 คน รวมทิ้งสิ้น จำนวน 45 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบบันทึกข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้นของโครงการ โดยภาพรวมมีความเหมาะสมระดับมาก ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอน สื่อและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ (2) ด้านกระบวนการดำเนินงานของโครงการ โดยภาพรวมมีความเหมาะสมระดับมาก ได้แก่ การบริหารจัดการและการดำเนินงานของโครงการ และ (3) ด้านผลผลิตของโครงการ โดยภาพรวมมีความเหมาะสมระดับมาก ได้แก่ ความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อโครงการ และผลการทดสอบทางการศึกษาระดับชาติขั้นพื้นฐาน (O-NET) ซึ่งผลการประเมินเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด
The objectives of this research were (1) to evaluate the input of the Practical Nurse Certificate Program; (2) to evaluate the process of the Practical Nurse Certificate Program; and ( 3) to evaluate the output of the Assistant Nurse Certificate Program, B.E. 2555 of Boromarajonani College of Nursing, Saraburi. The key research informants were 386 persons classified into 14 Program Board members, 50 nursing instructors, 8 nurse practitioner instructors and 314 graduates. The research instruments were a questionnaire and a data recording form. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research results showed that (1) regarding the input evaluation, it was found that the input as a whole including the Program materials, nursing instructors, and materials, equipment and learning resources was appropriate at the highest level; (2) regarding the process evaluation, it was found that the process as a whole including the curriculum management, organization of instructional activities, and measurement and evaluation was appropriate at the highest level; and (3) regarding the output evaluation; it was found that the output as a whole including the knowledge of the theoretical topics, the knowledge gained from the study in the practicum courses, and application of knowledge to help patients in the hospital was appropriate at the highest level. Thus, the evaluation results met the pre-determined criteria
Degree Name
ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources