มาตรการการลงโทษทางอาญาความผิดฐานพรากผู้เยาว์
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภาณินี กิจพ่อค้า | |
| dc.contributor.author | บุญประคอง จูมาพันธ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2558 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องมาตรการการลงโทษทางอาญา ความผิดฐานพรากผู้เยาว์ ตามประมวลกฎหมายอาญา มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาถึงแนวคิดทฤษฎี คุณธรรมทางกฎหมาย และผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นจากความผิดฐานพรากผู้เยาว์อันเป็นความผิดอาญาแผ่นดินซึ่งไม่อาจยอมความได้ 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎีและหลักการการดำเนินคดีอาญาในความผิดอันยอมความได้ และไม่อาจยอมความได้ 3) เพื่อศึกษาหลักกฎหมายของต่างประเทศเกี่ยวกับหลักการการลงโทษในคดีอาญาในความผิดฐานพรากผู้เยาว์ 4)เพื่อวิเคราะห์มาตรการการลงโทษทางอาญา กรณีความผิดฐานพรากผู้เยาว์ในบางกรณีเป็นความผิดอันยอมความได้ และเป็นแนวทางในการแก้ไขปรับปรุง กฎหมายในคดีความผิดฐานพรากผู้เยาว์ซึ่งเป็นคดีความผิดอันมิอาจยอมความได้เป็นความผิดอันยอมความได้ การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสารจากตัวบทกฎหมาย ตำรา วารสาร วิทยานิพนธ์ ข้อมูลทางอินเตอร์เน็ตและเอกสารต่างๆ ภายในประเทศไทยโดย วิเคราะห์ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นเกี่ยวกับความผิดฐานพรากผู้เยาว์กรณีที่ผู้กระทำความผิดเป็นเยาวชน ในขณะกระทำความผิดกับกรณีผู้กระทำความผิดเป็นบุคคลทั่วไป ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความผิดฐานพรากผู้เยาว์ซึ่งเป็นความผิดอาญาแผ่นดินที่ไม่อาจยอม ความได้แม้มีการบรรเทาผลร้ายและเยียวยาความเสียหายให้แก่ผู้เสียหาย ซึ่งเป็นบิดามารดา ผู้ปกครองหรือผู้ดูแลก็ตาม เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับความผิดอาญาฐานข่มขืนกระทำชำเรา ซึ่งถือเป็นการกระทำสืบเนืองมาจากการกระทำความผิดฐานพรากผู้เยาว์ เมื่อมีการบรรเทาความเสยหายและยินยอมกัน หากศาลได้มีคำสั่งให้สมรสกันกฎหมายมีเหตุบรรเทาโทษและลงโทษน้อยกว่าที่ กฎหมายกำหนดไว้เพียงใดก็ได้ ผู้ศึกษาเสนอให้มีการแก้ไขกฎหมายความผิดฐานพรากผู้เยาว์ตาม ประมวลกฎหมายอาญามาตรา 317 - 319 ให้เป็นความผิดอันยอมความได้โดยอยู่ภายใต้หลักความ ยินยอมของผู้เป็นบิดามารดา ผู้ปกครองหรือผู้ดูแลผู้เยาว์หรือนำมาตรการอื่นมาใช้แทนการลงโทษทางอาญา | |
| dc.description.abstract | The study Measures for Criminal Punishment: Offense of a child abduction crime under the Criminal Code aims to 1) study theoretical concepts, moral justice and effects caused by the offense of child abduction which is a non-compoundable criminal offense 2) study theoretical concepts and foundation of law enforcement on compoundable and non-compoundable criminal offense 3) to study international laws on punishment on child abduction 4) to analyze penal measures on criminal offense in some cases that child abduction is considered compoundable and to be a guideline for improving the law on child abduction offense, which is non-compoundable, to be compoundable. This independent study is a qualitative research by examining documents from law articles, reference books, journals, theses, online articles and other documents in Thailand and analyzing problems occurred by child abduction that the offender is juvenile at the occurrence of violation or the offender is an individual. The study has shown that child abduction offense is non-compoundable offence or public Offence although the victims are treated and reimbursed for the harmful effects; also, even they are parent, guardian, or someone with legal custody of a child. However, Child sexual abuse or child molestation offense is differentiated from child abduction offense. It is one of a forms of child abduction, but it is a compoundable offense if victims are paid with compensation or treated in all aspects. Moreover, the court can order and approve a marriage between the offender and the victims if there is a good a reason to do. As a result, the penalty of offender can be reduced because it is compoundable by being married. The writer of the thesis suggests that the offense of child abduction according to the Penal Code Article 317- 319 should be revised to be compoundable with the parent, guardian consent including someone who has legal custody of a child. Finally, using the new measure to punish the offenders rather than punishing with criminal penalty should be considered. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | กระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญา | |
| dc.subject.other | กระบวนการกำหนดโทษคดีอาญา | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--นิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.title | มาตรการการลงโทษทางอาญาความผิดฐานพรากผู้เยาว์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Measures for criminal punishment : offense of child abduction | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |